Casualties

19500902 9999 zc 195

 

 

Number of Records Found - 195

Casualty Chart By Date and Unit

DATE OF INITIAL LOSS - SEPTEMBER 2, 1950

1 AHERN, FRANK B. [Cpl E35thIR] FRANK B ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
2 AKINS, JOE W. [2ndLt 8thCR] JOE W ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
3 ANDERLE, JAMES JOHN, JR. [1stLt F-51D 36thFBS] JAMES JOHN AIR FORCE 36TH FIGHTER BOMBER SQUADRON ILLINOIS  DNA OBTAINED
4 ANDERSON, CLARENCE DAVID [PFC K21stIR] CLARENCE DAVID ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
5 ANDERSON, ROY HARRIS, JR. [Cpl E9thIR] ROY HARRIS ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MINNESOTA  DNA OBTAINED
6 ANDREWS, EDWARD ROBERT [Cpl E9thIR] EDWARD ROBERT ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
7 ASHLEY, BILLY J. [PFC G7thCR] BILLY J ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT WEST VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
8 BAKER, CLAUDE F. [MSgt E9thIR] CLAUDE F ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
9 BAKER, DENNIS LEE [Sgt C27thIR] DENNIS LEE ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
10 BARRONS, JACK LESLIE [Cpl E35thIR] JACK LESLIE ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
11 BARTOLO, LEO RUDOLPH, JR. [Sgt E27thIR] LEO RUDOLPH ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT KENTUCKY  CEMETERY
12 BAXLEY, GEORGE VICTOR [PFC A38thIR] GEORGE VICTOR ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
13 BEAVER, JEFFERSON J. [Sgt C2ndECB] JEFFERSON J ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION WISCONSIN  CEMETERY
14 BELTZ, WILLIAM BEARL [PFC A35thIR] WILLIAM BEARL ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ILLINOIS  CEMETERY
15 BERTRAM, ROBERT LEE [Sgt A35thIR] ROBERT LEE ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT INDIANA  CEMETERY
16 BEST, JAMES LEE [PFC K21stIR] JAMES LEE ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT MARYLAND  CEMETERY
17 BIGLEY, ROBERT GEORGE [Cpl B21stIR] ROBERT GEORGE ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
18 BLAIR, SAMUEL BILL [Cpl M24thIR] SAMUEL BILL ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NORTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
19 BOLIN, JAMES HENRY [Cpl K21stIR] JAMES HENRY ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
20 BOSKO, NICKOLAS EDWARD [PFC E23rdIR] NICKOLAS EDWARD ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
21 BOYD, JOHN GILBERT [Pvt E9thIR] JOHN GILBERT ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
22 BRESLIN, KENNETH J. [Cpl 2ndECB] KENNETH J ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
23 BRICKEY, BERLEY C. [PFC 7thCR] BERLEY C ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
24 BRINGHURST, ROBERT LESLIE [Sgt HvyMtrCo9thIR] ROBERT LESLIE ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ALABAMA  CEMETERY
25 BROUGHMAN, WOODROW HARRISON [PFC G8thCR] WOODROW HARRISON ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
26 BROUSSARD, WOODROW WILSON [MSgt E9thIR] WOODROW WILSON ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT LOUISIANA  CEMETERY
27 BUIST, MELVIN GEORGE [PFC E9thIR] MELVIN GEORGE ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
28 BURCIAGA, ROBERT GONZALES [SFC E23rdIR] ROBERT GONZALES ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
29 CALLAHAN, CARL, JR. [Cpl E23rdIR] CARL ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT KENTUCKY  CEMETERY
30 CANADY, CECIL HENRY [PFC K21stIR] CECIL HENRY ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT TENNESSEE  DNA OBTAINED
31 CANN, KENNETH JAMES [Cpl D2ndECB] KENNETH JAMES ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
32 CANNON, CLYDE EDWIN [Pvt K21stIR] CLYDE EDWIN ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
33 CARMAN, ROYAL J. [Cpl G38thIR] ROYAL J ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT IOWA  CEMETERY
34 CARMICHAEL, DONALD [PFC 27thIR] DONALD ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MASSACHUSETTS   
35 CASTEEL, DONALD EUGENE [PFC B27thIR] DONALD EUGENE ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MISSOURI  CEMETERY
36 CAUDILL, WALTON MILLARD [Cpl C27thIR] WALTON MILLARD ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
37 CLAPP, RICHARD ERWIN [Pvt C27thIR] RICHARD ERWIN ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WASHINGTON  CEMETERY
38 CLODFELTER, JAMES VERNON [Pvt 38thIR] JAMES VERNON ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NORTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
39 CLOIN, JACK B. [PFC D82ndAAAAWB] JACK B ARMY 82ND ANTIAIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AW BATTALION MISSOURI  CEMETERY
40 COHOE, MAX H. [PFC A23rdIR] MAX H ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT ARIZONA  CEMETERY
41 COLLINS, CLARENCE HENRY [Cpl C38thIR] CLARENCE HENRY ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
42 COLONNA, JOSEPH FRANCIS [Cpl A2ndECB] JOSEPH FRANCIS ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
43 COLVARD, ROY P., JR. [Sgt B-26B 8thBS] ROY P AIR FORCE 8TH BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON MINNESOTA  CEMETERY
44 COOK, OSBORN HENRY [SFC SvcCo38thIR] OSBORN HENRY ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OKLAHOMA  CEMETERY
45 COOPER, JIMMIE RATLIFF [PFC E8thCR] JIMMIE RATLIFF ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
46 CRABTREE, MORGAN LEE [Sgt 21stIR] MORGAN LEE ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT ALABAMA  CEMETERY
47 CRAWFORD, RAYMOND A. [PFC A35thIR] RAYMOND A ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
48 CUMMINS, ELZA M. [PFC K21stIR] ELZA M ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT KENTUCKY  CEMETERY
49 DAILEY, RICHARD L. [Cpl B72ndMTB] RICHARD L ARMY 72ND MEDIUM TANK BATTALION PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
50 DANIELS, PAUL MARVIN, JR. [Sgt D2ndECB] PAUL MARVIN ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION IOWA  CEMETERY
51 DAVE, MELVIN J. [Cpl 38thIR] MELVIN J ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEVADA  CEMETERY
52 DEPONTI, SALVATORE [Cpl C27thIR] SALVATORE ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT VERMONT  CEMETERY
53 DINWIDDIE, FRANK D. [Pvt B27thIR] FRANK D ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT IOWA  CEMETERY
54 DISABELLA, PETER ANTHONY [PFC C70thTB PETER ANTHONY ARMY 70TH TANK BATTALION PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
55 EATON, FREDERIC NATHANIEL [2ndLt C7thCR] FREDERIC NATHANIEL ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NEW YORK  CEMETERY
56 ELLISON, COLEMAN CARTHEL [PFC B27thIR] COLEMAN CARTHEL ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT SOUTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
57 ELMER, ROBERT RALPH [Cpl B72ndMTB] ROBERT RALPH ARMY 72ND MEDIUM TANK BATTALION MINNESOTA  CEMETERY
58 EMERTON, THOMAS THURLOW [Capt B38thIR] THOMAS THURLOW ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT RHODE ISLAND  CEMETERY
59 FAIRCHILD, KENNETH RICHARD [Pvt HqCo1stBn29thIR KENNETH RICHARD ARMY 29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT IDAHO  CEMETERY
60 FORD, CLYDE SAMUEL [Cpl 2ndMPC2ndID] CLYDE SAMUEL ARMY 2ND MILITARY POLICE COMPANY - DIVISION ILLINOIS  CEMETERY
61 FORSTE, FREDERICK PETER [2ndLt D2ndECB] FREDERICK PETER ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION TEXAS  CEMETERY
62 FOX, ORRIN RUSSELL [1stLt F-80C 80thFBS] ORRIN RUSSELL AIR FORCE 80TH FIGHTER BOMBER SQUADRON CALIFORNIA   
63 FROMBACK, WAYNE JUNIOR [Cpl D2ndECB] WAYNE JUNIOR ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION MINNESOTA  CEMETERY
64 GALLIGAN, JOHN ALOYSIUS [Pvt K21stIR] JOHN ALOYSIUS ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
65 GARCIA, GUILLERMO G. [Cpl D3rdECB] GUILLERMO G ARMY 3RD ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION TEXAS  CEMETERY
66 GIBSON, EDWARD [SFC G24thIR] EDWARD ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW JERSEY  CEMETERY
67 GILLETTE, JOHN FRANCIS [Sgt I21stIR] JOHN FRANCIS ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
68 GOULDING, MARVIN P. [1stLt F7thCR] MARVIN P ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
69 GRAYSON, B. L. [Sgt B27thIR] B L ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MISSISSIPPI  CEMETERY
70 GROSE, WILLIAM EARLAND [PFC H38thIR] WILLIAM EARLAND ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WEST VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
71 GRUTTADAURIA, ANGELO VINCENT [PFC D23rdIR] ANGELO VINCENT ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
72 GUPKO, JOSEPH WALTER [2ndLt 9thCR] JOSEPH WALTER ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
73 HAMPTON, HERMAN [Cpl 24thIR] HERMAN ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ARKANSAS  CEMETERY
74 HARRIS, RACHELL [Sgt HqHqCo24thIR] RACHELL ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT LOUISIANA  CEMETERY
75 HARVEY, FRANKIE [Cpl G23rdIR] FRANKIE ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT GEORGIA  CEMETERY
76 HAYWOOD, MINEFORD LEE [Cpl SvcCo38thIR] MINEFORD LEE ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OKLAHOMA  CEMETERY
77 HERNANDEZ, DOMINGO [PFC D2ndECB] DOMINGO ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION TEXAS  CEMETERY
78 HITT, THOMAS LEE [PFC D23rdIR] THOMAS LEE ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT SOUTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
79 HOLENBECK, GLENN PATRICK [Pvt 38thIR] GLENN PATRICK ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ARIZONA  CEMETERY
80 HUGHES, ALBERT J. [PFC E9thIR] ALBERT J ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ILLINOIS  CEMETERY
81 HUNN, EDWARD WENDELL [Capt H38thIR] EDWARD WENDELL ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
82 HUNTER, JAMES WILLIAM [PFC M29thIR] JAMES WILLIAM ARMY 29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
83 HURST, JAMES [PFC 72ndMTB] JAMES ARMY 72ND MEDIUM TANK BATTALION INDIANA  CEMETERY
84 HUTCHINSON, ROSS EARL [SFC HqCo3rdBn5thCR] ROSS EARL ARMY 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NORTH DAKOTA  CEMETERY
85 JACKSON, BILLY JOE [PFC g24thIR] BILLY JOE ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
86 JACKSON, JAMES HARVEY [Cpl C27thIR] JAMES HARVEY ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
87 ACKSON, LEONARD L. [Cpl F21stIR] LEONARD L ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
88 JAMES, ELWOOD F. [1stLt K29thIR] ELWOOD F ARMY 29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
89 JAYNES, EUGENE CARSON [SFC C7thCR] EUGENE CARSON ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
90 JEFFERSON, DARWIN ISAAC [Cpl A159thFAB(105MM] DARWIN ISAAC ARMY 159TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) TEXAS  CEMETERY
91 JENKS, DALTON MARION [Cpl E23rdIR] DALTON MARION ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT OREGON  CEMETERY
92 JOHNSON, IRVING D. [PFC B38thFAB(105MM) IRVING D ARMY 38TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) IOWA  CEMETERY
93 JONES, CLIFFORD LOUIS [PFC D38thIR] CLIFFORD LOUIS ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
94 JONES, DONALD L. [PFC B27thIR] DONALD L ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ARKANSAS  CEMETERY
95 JONES, GEORGE JAMES, JR. [MSgt L38thIR] GEORGE JAMES ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MISSOURI  CEMETERY
96 JONES, OLIVER RAY [PFC C7thCR] OLIVER RAY ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MISSOURI  CEMETERY
97 KACZOR, CASIMER P. [SFC L27thIR] CASIMER P ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
98 KEARNS, CARL LEWIS [PFC C7thCR] CARL LEWIS ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NORTH CAROLINA  DNA OBTAINED
99 KENFIELD, GAYLORD WAYNE [Sgt F8thCR] GAYLORD WAYNE ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NEBRASKA  CEMETERY
100 KING, DARRELL L. [Pvt E35thIR] DARRELL L ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WEST VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
101 KLEIN, LOUIS JOSEPH [Cpl C27thI] LOUIS JOSEPH ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MISSOURI  CEMETERY
102 KOLP, GEORGE ANDREW [PFC 25thRC25thID] GEORGE ANDREW ARMY 25TH REPLACEMENT COMPANY - DIVISION PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
103 KOPSCICK, GEORGE, JR. [2ndLt A15thFAB(105MM) GEORGE ARMY 15TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) INDIANA  CEMETERY
104 KUPAU, RICHARD [PFC C27thIR] RICHARD ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT HAWAII  CEMETERY
105 LA BARGE, FRANCIS J. [1stLt B-26B8thBS] FRANCIS J AIR FORCE 8TH BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON NEW YORK  CEMETERY
106 LAMBERT, GERALD GALE [PFC 38thIR] GERALD GALE ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT KANSAS  CEMETERY
107 LEACH, CHARLES L. [PFC K21stIR] CHARLES L ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
108 LEE, HERBERT YOKSHEW [PFC E35thIR HERBERT YOKSHEW ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
109 LIGHTNER, RICHARD E. [Sgt E9thIR] RICHARD E ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
110 LISTER, JAMES ROUSE [Pvt E34thIR] JAMES ROUSE ARMY 34TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MARYLAND  CEMETERY
111 MANDIA, GERARDO ROMANO [Cpl C27thIR] GERARDO ROMANO ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW YORK  CEMETERY
112 MANDRIER, DONALD A. [PFC 38thFAB(105MM) DONALD A ARMY 38TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) PENNSYLVANIA   
113 MATHERS, JAMES PERCY [Pvt A2ndECB] JAMES PERCY ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION PENNSYLVANIA   
114 MAWSON, WESLEY MARVIN [Sgt D2ndECB] WESLEY MARVIN ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION UTAH  CEMETERY
115 MCDONALD, JOHN J., JR. [PFC H8thCR] JOHN J ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MASSACHUSETTS  CEMETERY
116 MCGEHEE, DEWEY EMMETT [SFC C27thIR] DEWEY EMMETT ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OKLAHOMA  CEMETERY
117 MCLEOD, WALTER L., JR. [PFC A23rdIR] WALTER L ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT ALASKA  CEMETERY
118 MCMURTRIE, WILLIAM EARL [PFC 25thMPC25thID] WILLIAM EARL ARMY 25TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY - DIVISION PENNSYLVANIA   
119 MILES, CLIFTON FOSTER [PFC A2ndECB CLIFTON FOSTER ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION FLORIDA  CEMETERY
120 MILLER, ELDEN LYLE [Cpl D2ndECB] ELDEN LYLE ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
121 MISKO, JOSEPH J. [Cpl SvcCo38thIR] JOSEPH J ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
122 MITCHELL, HILTON L. [SFC C21stIR] HILTON L ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW YORK  CEMETERY
123 MOONEY, MARTIN F. [Pvt A2ndECB] MARTIN F ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
124 MOORE, CARL CHRISTOPHER ]Sgt 2ndRC2ndID] CARL CHRISTOPHER ARMY 2ND REPLACEMENT COMPANY - DIVISION OKLAHOMA  CEMETERY
125 MORGAN, JAMES P. [Sgt 8thCR] JAMES P ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NEW JERSEY  CEMETERY
126 MOURER, CARL E. [PFC C27thIR] CARL E ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
127 MULLARKEY, WILLIAM P. [Pvt 9thIR] WILLIAM P ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO   
128 NELSON, PAUL REVERE [PFC D27thIR] PAUL REVERE ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
129 NEVILLE, LAWRENCE WALTER [Pvt D2ndECB] LAWRENCE WALTER ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
130 NICHOLAS, ROBERT LEE [PFC E38thIR] ROBERT LEE ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MICHIGAN  DNA OBTAINED
131 NONELLA, ROBERT NAZARIO [Cpl E23rdIR] ROBERT NAZARIO ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
132 ODELL, FENTON MCGLACHLIN [2ndLt I8thCR] FENTON MCGLACHLIN ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
133 OLIVER, WALTER H. [Pvt C27thIR] WALTER H ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT INDIANA  CEMETERY
134 OSBORN, WILLIAM TYREE [PFC K21stIR] WILLIAM TYREE ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
135 PARKER, ALFRED PRESTON [PFC C27thIR] ALFRED PRESTON ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ALABAMA  CEMETERY
136 PERELL, ROLAND MARCELL [PFC E9thIR] ROLAND MARCELL ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW YORK  CEMETERY
137 POMEROY, WYATT HAROLD [Cpl K21stIR] WYATT HAROLD ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA   
138 POWELL, WILLIAM SWINFORD, JR. [Pvt 2ndECB] WILLIAM SWINFORD ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION UTAH  CEMETERY
139 REIHNER, JOHN J. [Cpl L5thRCT] JOHN J ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
140 REINHARDT, WILLIAM B. [SFC D2ndECB] WILLIAM B ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION MARYLAND  CEMETERY
141 RHODES, NORMAN N. [Sgt A15thFAB(105mm) NORMAN N ARMY 15TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
142 ROBERTS, JEFF, JR. [Pvt C24thIR] JEFF ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT GEORGIA  CEMETERY
143 ROBERTSON, CLONNIE RAY [PFC H35thIR] CLONNIE RAY ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
144 RODRIGUEZ, LUPE R., JR. [Cpl I5thRCT] LUPE R ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM NEW MEXICO  CEMETERY
145 ROMINE, JOHN DALEY [PFC E8thCR] JOHN DALEY ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT ARKANSAS  CEMETERY
146 ROWE, OTHEL HARLEY [Cpl F23rdIR] OTHEL HARLEY ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT FLORIDA  CEMETERY
147 SALOWAY, ALDIN B. [PFC C65thECB] ALDIN B ARMY 65TH ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION MONTANA   
148 SANTORE, GEORGE J. [PFC HvyMtrCo9thCR] GEORGE J ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
149 SAUNDERS, JAMES MARVIN [PFC E35thIR] JAMES MARVIN ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT COLORADO  CEMETERY
140 SCHULTZ, JOHN A. [Pvt D5thCR] JOHN A ARMY 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
151 SCOTT, JOHN J. [Sgt HqCo2ndID] JOHN J ARMY 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION HEADQUARTERS COMPANY NEW YORK  CEMETERY
152 SELLIE, ROALD E. [Pvt A35tIR] ROALD E ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MINNESOTA  CEMETERY
153 SHAW, DAVID W. [PFC K38thIR] DAVID W ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT INDIANA  CEMETERY
154 SHIFFER, WILLIAM E. [Cpl 29thIR] WILLIAM E ARMY 29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
155 SHIPP, JACK ERNEST [PFC E27thIR] JACK ERNEST ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT UTAH  CEMETERY
156 SHORE, IRA WILMER, JR. [Sgt 2ndECB] IRA WILMER ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
157 SMITH, EDGAR EUGENE [Sgt A159thFAB(105mm)] EDGAR EUGENE ARMY 159TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) KANSAS  CEMETERY
158 SMITH, WILLIAM J. [PFC 35thIR] WILLIAM J ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW YORK   
159 SOWERS, ALVA LOYD [PFC B9thIR] ALVA LOYD ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
160 SPONSLER, GERALD KENNETH [Sgt B27thIR] GERALD KENNETH ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
161 ST ONGE, NARCISSE DAVID [MSgt B38thIR] NARCISSE DAVID ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT SOUTH DAKOTA  DNA NEEDED
162 STAPLETON, ARTHUR E. [Cpl C7thCR] ARTHUR E ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
163 STOECKL, GEORGE, JR. [PFC K21stIR] GEORGE ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
164 STREIGHT, DONALD NORMAN [Pvt F29thIR] DONALD NORMAN ARMY 29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WEST VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
165 STUART, DONALD C. [Pvt 2ndECB] DONALD C ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION OREGON  CEMETERY
166 SULLIVAN, JOSEPH J. [Cpl K21stIR] JOSEPH J ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT RHODE ISLAND   
167 TALLEY, SIDNEY DENMAN, JR. [PFC 29thIR] SIDNEY DENMAN ARMY 29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
168 TAYLOR, ARCHIBALD HARRIS, JR. [Cpl I21stIR] ARCHIBALD HARRIS ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  DNA OBTAINED
169 TAYLOR, DONALD MOODY [Pvt B21stIR] DONALD MOODY ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
170 TAYLOR, PORTER WILSON [Cpl L21stIR] PORTER WILSON ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
171 TAYLOR, RONALD GLEN [Pvt D2ndECB] RONALD GLEN ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
172 TAYRIEN, GEORGE K. [PFC C38thIR] GEORGE K ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OKLAHOMA  CEMETERY
173 THIBEAULT, ARTHUR E. [Sgt 21stIR] ARTHUR E ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT RHODE ISLAND  CEMETERY
174 THORNTON, LONNIE [PFC B72ndMTB] LONNIE ARMY 72ND MEDIUM TANK BATTALION FLORIDA  CEMETERY
175 THORPE, WALTER E., JR. [PFC E23rdIR] WALTER E ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
176 TORRES, ERNESTO JOSE [PFC L29thIR] ERNESTO JOSE ARMY 29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW MEXICO  CEMETERY
177 TURNER, WINSTON [Cpl 24thIR] WINSTON ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW JERSEY  CEMETERY
178 VAN GUNDY, JULIUS LAMBERT [PFC B19thIR] JULIUS LAMBERT ARMY 19TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MASSACHUSETTS  CEMETERY
179 VERILL, IRA H. [Pvt MedDet65thECB] IRA H ARMY 65TH ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION MAINE  CEMETERY
180 VEZZOLI, WILLIAM A. [Cpl E35thIR] WILLIAM A ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ILLINOIS  CEMETERY
181 WADE, MEARL LEO [PFC B27thIR] MEARL LEO ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT INDIANA  CEMETERY
182 WALKER, WILLIAM E., SR. [Pvt E24thIR] WILLIAM E ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT FLORIDA  CEMETERY
183 WALTERS, EARNEST LADARE [Cpl SvcCo38thIR] EARNEST LADARE ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT UTAH  CEMETERY
184 WARE, ROBERT LEROY [PFC E25thIR] ROBERT LEROY ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
185 WEBB, DANNA L. [PFC F38thIR] DANNA L ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OREGON  CEMETERY
186 WHALEY, NORMAN L. [PFC D9thIR] NORMAN L ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT DELAWARE  CEMETERY
187 WHALEY, WILLARD JAMES [MSgt K21stIR] WILLARD JAMES ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT OREGON  CEMETERY
188 WHITTINGTON, WALTER RONALD [PFC A2ndECB] WALTER RONALD ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION ARKANSAS  CEMETERY
189 WILCOX, RALPH STEWART [PFC B27thIR] RALPH STEWART ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MAINE  CEMETERY
190 WILDER, JAMES BOBBY [PFC K27thIR] JAMES BOBBY ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NORTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
191 WITT, WALLACE D. [Cpl B 27thIR] WALLACE D ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW JERSEY   
192 YARBROUGH, HAROLD L. [PFC C21stIR] HAROLD L ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT NORTH CAROLINA   
193 YOST, VERNON RAY [PFC A35thIR] VERNON RAY ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WEST VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
194 ZEIHER, GEORGE THOMAS [SSgt B-26B 8thBS] GEORGE THOMAS AIR FORCE 8TH BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON PENNSYLVANIA  DNA OBTAINED
195 ZIMMERMAN, MICHAEL FRANCIS [SFC F8thCR] MICHAEL FRANCIS ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY

 

 

 

As of September 1, 1950

 

 

Date USAF    USA USMC USN Other Total
Previous 80 4516 138 14 4748
Today 385   1 386
Total 80 4901 138 15 5134

As of September 2, 1950

 

 

Date USAF    USA USMC USN Other Total
Previous 80 4901 138 15 5134
Today 5 190     195
Total 85 5091 138 15 5329