Casualties

19500903 0000 c 287

Number of Records Found - 287

DATE OF INITIAL LOSS - SEPTEMBER 3, 1950

1 ALLEGRETTO, ANGELO SANTO [PFC G5thRCT] ALLEGRETTO ANGELO SANTO ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
2 ANDERSON, AUSTIN JAMES [Cpl 512tgMPC] ANDERSON AUSTIN JAMES ARMY 512TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY - CORPS LOUISIANA  CEMETERY
3 ANDERSON, RAYMOND O. [PFC 8035thSSC] ANDERSON RAYMOND O ARMY 8035TH SIGNAL SERVICE COMPANY PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
4 ARNOLD, HARRY, JR. [PFC E35thIR] ARNOLD JR HARRY ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW YORK   
5 ARVESON, ARTHUR ANTONE [Col I29thIR] ARVESON ARTHUR ANTONE ARMY 29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WASHINGTON  CEMETERY
6 BAILEY, WILLIAM JAMES [Cpl H27thIR] BAILEY WILLIAM JAMES ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT SOUTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
7 BALL, KENNETH [Cpl C7thCR] BALL KENNETH ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT KENTUCKY  CEMETERY
8 BARON, CHARLES JOHN, JR. [Pvt 23rdIR] BARON JR CHARLES JOHN ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT WISCONSIN  CEMETERY
9 BASON, LESTER WILLIAM [Pvt l5thrct] BASON LESTER WILLIAM ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM MINNESOTA  CEMETERY
10 BEHR, CHRISTIAN AUGUST, Jr. [PFC 8035thSSC] BEHR JR CHRISTIAN AUGUST ARMY 8035TH SIGNAL SERVICE COMPANY NEW YORK  CEMETERY
11 BERLEMANN, ROBERT H. [K38thIR] BERLEMANN ROBERT H ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ILLINOIS  CEMETERY
12 BERTRAM, THOMAS E., Jr. [PFC H9thIR] BERTRAM JR THOMAS E ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
13 BEVERIDGE, JAMES ALBERT [Cpl B64thFAB] BEVERIDGE JAMES ALBERT ARMY 64TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) OHIO  CEMETERY
14 BILLINGS, FRANK BOND, JR. [PFC 1SB Det1] BILLINGS JR FRANK BOND MARINES 1ST SERVICE BATTALION - MARINES NEW JERSEY  CEMETERY
15 BLENKINSOP, JOHN R [Cpl I38thIR] BLENKINSOP JOHN R ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ALABAMA  CEMETERY
16 BODE, HENRY WILLIAM ,JR. [PFC B72ndMTB] BODE JR HENRY WILLIAM ARMY 72ND MEDIUM TANK BATTALION NEW YORK  CEMETERY
17 BOISVERT, EUGENE R. [PFC G5thRCT] BOISVERT EUGENE R ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM MAINE  CEMETERY
18 BOOK, ANDREW GEORGE [SFC G5thRCT] BOOK ANDREW GEORGE ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
19 BRACE, CALVIN HOWARD [Cpl A5thMR] BRACE CALVIN HOWARD MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT VERMONT  CEMETERY
20 BRADEN, LINSEY BRADEN [Sgt F7thCR] BRADEN LINSEY ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT KENTUCKY  CEMETERY
21 BRADY, ELDRIDGE[MSgt E8thCR] BRADY ELDRIDGE ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
22 BRANDENBURG, CHARLES AUSTIN [PFC G8thCR] BRANDENBURG CHARLES AUSTIN ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MARYLAND  CEMETERY
23 BRANT, JAMES EVERETT [PFC H9thIR] BRANT JAMES EVERETT ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT IOWA  CEMETERY
24 BRAUN, JOSEPH JOHN [Sgt K35thIR] BRAUN JOSEPH JOHN ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEBRASKA  CEMETERY
25 BRIGHT, JAMES LESTER [PFC F8thCR] BRIGHT JAMES LESTER ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT SOUTH CAROLINA  DNA OBTAINED
26 BROOKS, CLARENCE MILTON [PFC G38thIR] BROOKS CLARENCE MILTON ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT GEORGIA  CEMETERY
27 BROWN, EARL A. [Cpl F8thCR] BROWN EARL A ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
28 BROWN, JUELYNN ORVILLE [PFC L5thRCT] BROWN JUELYNN ORVILLE ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM WISCONSIN  CEMETERY
29 BROWN, LELAND GRAY [Cpl K7thCR] BROWN LELAND GRAY ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT ARKANSAS  CEMETERY
30 BRUIN, DAVID C. [L7thCR] BRUIN DAVID C ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT KENTUCKY  CEMETERY
31 BRUNER, WALTER THOMAS [PFC G5thRCT] BRUNER WALTER THOMAS ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
32 BURGESS, BURTON EDWARD [Cpl F8thCR] BURGESS BURTON EDWARD ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NORTH DAKOTA  DNA OBTAINED
33 BURKE, ROBERT LINCOLN [PFC F8thCR] BURKE ROBERT LINCOLN ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NEW YORK  CEMETERY
34 BURNS, JULIAN WYATT [Pvt E7thCR] BURNS JULIAN WYATT ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT WEST VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
35 CADIZ, LIBERATO B. [Cpl L5thRCT] CADIZ LIBERATO B ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM PHILIPPINES  CEMETERY
36 CAIN, MABRY ELDER, JR. [1stLt E8thCR] CAIN JR MABRY ELDER ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
37 CANNON, LEROY [Cpl HqBrty503FAB] CANNON LEROY ARMY 503RD FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (155MM ) SOUTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
38 CARROLL, JAMES [PFC A64thFAB] CARROLL JAMES ARMY 64TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) WEST VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
39 CARSON, JOHN SPENCER [2ndLt A1stTB] CARSON JOHN SPENCER MARINES 1ST TANK BATTALION - MARINES DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  CEMETERY
40 CARTER, ROBERT XENOPHON [Cpl L7thCR] CARTER ROBERT XENOPHON ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
41 CASTRELLON, ANTONIO [Cpl 35thIR] CASTRELLON ANTONIO ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
42 CAVENDER, JOHN LESTER [PFC A1stSPB] CAVENDER JOHN LESTER MARINES 1ST SHORE PARTY BATTALION - MARINES OKLAHOMA  CEMETERY
43 CHOTKEY, EDWARD G. [Pvt H7thCR] CHOTKEY EDWARD G ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT OKLAHOMA  CEMETERY
44 CLAMPITT, WILLIAM HARVEY [Cpl F7thCR] CLAMPITT WILLIAM HARVEY ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT INDIANA  CEMETERY
45 CLEARY, PATRICK JOSEPH [SFC 8thCR] CLEARY PATRICK JOSEPH ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NEW YORK  CEMETERY
46 COLT, CHARLES RAGAN [Cpl 1stSB Det1] COLT CHARLES RAGAN MARINES 1ST SERVICE BATTALION - MARINES CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
47 CONARRO, FRANK WILLIAM [PFC HqHqCo 7thCR] CONARRO FRANK WILLIAM ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT ILLINOIS  CEMETERY
48 COOK, LEWIS DALE [Pvt H38thIR] COOK LEWIS DALE ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WEST VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
49 COX, LARRY TRAVIS [Sgt B11thECB] COX LARRY TRAVIS ARMY 11TH ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION LOUISIANA  CEMETERY
50 CRAMMER, DON E. [Pvt K38thIR] CRAMMER DON E ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT KANSAS  CEMETERY
51 DAGENAIS, NORMAN STEWART [Cpl D5thMR] DAGENAIS NORMAN STEWART MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT MASSACHUSETTS  CEMETERY
52 DAVIS, MARVIN L. [Cpl H7thCR] DAVIS MARVIN L ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT INDIANA  CEMETERY
53 DENNY, PAUL EDWARD [PFC G8thCR] DENNY PAUL EDWARD ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT OKLAHOMA  CEMETERY
54 DESCHENEAUX, KENNETH WILSON [Capt 8thCR] DESCHENEAUX KENNETH WILSON ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MASSACHUSETTS  CEMETERY
55 DOUGAN, JOHN B. [Pvt 25thAAAWB] DOUGAN JOHN B ARMY 25TH ANTIAIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AW BATTALION NEW JERSEY  CEMETERY
56 DUNCAN, EDWARD ROGERS [Capt F8thCR] DUNCAN EDWARD ROGERS ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT ILLINOIS  CEMETERY
57 DUQUESNE, ROGER LAURENT RAOUL [Sgt A89thMTB] DUQUESNE ROGER LAURENT RAOUL ARMY 89TH MEDIUM TANK BATTALION (8072) NEW JERSEY  DNA NEEDED
58 ENRIQUEZ, WILLIAM [PFC F8thCR] ENRIQUEZ WILLIAM ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NEW YORK  CEMETERY
59 ENZINGER, MARCELO OSCAR [1stLt M8thCR] ENZINGER MARCELO OSCAR ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
60 ERICKSON, ROGER L. [Sgt B7thCR] ERICKSON ROGER L ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MINNESOTA  CEMETERY
61 EUDY, JOHN VAN, JR. [PFC C2ndECB] EUDY JR JOHN VAN ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION NORTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
62 EVANS, DONALD LEE [PFC B35thIR] EVANS DONALD LEE ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ILLINOIS  CEMETERY
63 FARE, KENNETH WAYNE [Cpl B5thMR] FARE KENNETH WAYNE MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT IOWA  CEMETERY
64 FARR, GUSS RUDOLPH [SFC G8thCR] FARR GUSS RUDOLPH ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT WEST VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
65 FAST, CHARLES JOSEPH [Cpl F8thCR] FAST CHARLES JOSEPH ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MINNESOTA  CEMETERY
66 FAULHAUBER, FRANK RONALD [PFC F8thCR] FAULHAUBER FRANK RONALD ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NORTH DAKOTA  CEMETERY
67 FERGUSON, THEODORE GREGG [Cpl D5thMR] FERGUSON THEODORE GREGG MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT NORTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
68 FIRESTONE, COY F. [PFC 38thIR] FIRESTONE COY F ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
69 FLANNIGAN, WAYNE VERNON [Cpl MedCo27thIR] FLANNIGAN WAYNE VERNON ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MINNESOTA  CEMETERY
70 FLEISCHER, RICHARD EARL [Pvt A64thFAB] FLEISCHER RICHARD EARL ARMY 64TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) MISSOURI  CEMETERY
71 FLOREY, DANIEL WILBURN [PFC A5thMR] FLOREY DANIEL WILBURN MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT COLORADO  CEMETERY
72 FLOYD, NEWT HOWARD [Pvt K7thCR] FLOYD NEWT HOWARD ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
73 FLUHR, PETER PAUL, JR., [Cpl F8thCR] FLUHR JR PETER PAUL ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT INDIANA  DNA OBTAINED
74 FORDER, NORMAN HOWARD [PFC C2ndECB] FORDER NORMAN HOWARD ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION NEW YORK  CEMETERY
75 FOWLER, WILLIAM THOMAS [Sgt C2ndECB] FOWLER WILLIAM THOMAS ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION ARKANSAS  CEMETERY
76 FRANCOEUR, BENOIT RAOUL [PFC 8035thSSC] FRANCOEUR BENOIT RAOUL ARMY 8035TH SIGNAL SERVICE COMPANY CANADA  CEMETERY
77 FREGOSO, RUDOLPH C. [PFC F7thCR] FREGOSO RUDOLPH C ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA   
78 FREZZO, LOUIS B. [Cpl G5thRCT] FREZZO LOUIS B ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM PENNSYLVANIA   
79 FROST, CARL DAVID [PFC G5thRCT] FROST CARL DAVID ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM OREGON  CEMETERY
80 GALLOWAY, HAROLD JAMES [PFC H9thIR] GALLOWAY HAROLD JAMES ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEBRASKA  CEMETERY
81 GALLUP, WILLIAM E. [SFC D27thIR] GALLUP WILLIAM E ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MISSOURI  CEMETERY
82 GARCIA, SERAFIN R. [PFC F5thRCT] GARCIA SERAFIN R ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM TEXAS  CEMETERY
83 GARMON, WILTON ELLIS [PFC C35thIR] GARMON WILTON ELLIS ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
84 GAY, HERBERT LESLIE [SFC B72ndMTB] GAY HERBERT LESLIE ARMY 72ND MEDIUM TANK BATTALION MINNESOTA  CEMETERY
85 GERENA , ROSARIO [PFC L7thCR] GERENA ROSARIO ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PUERTO RICO  CEMETERY
86 GIBSON, LEWIS C. [PFC 24thIR] GIBSON LEWIS C ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS   
87 GIDEON, HERBERT LYLE [PFC H38thIR] GIDEON HERBERT LYLE ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MISSOURI  CEMETERY
88 GILLETT, RAY [PFC B2ndECB] GILLETT RAY ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION MISSOURI  CEMETERY
89 GOLDEN, DONALD E. [PFC MedCo35thIR] GOLDEN DONALD E ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO   
90 GOMES, JOHN HENRY, JR., [PFC G5thRCT] GOMES JR JOHN HENRY ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM HAWAII  CEMETERY
91 GOODWIN, ROBERT JUNIOR [Pvt H9thIR] GOODWIN ROBERT JUNIOR ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW YORK  CEMETERY
92 GORMLEY, WILLIAM CLEMENT [Pvt L38thIR] GORMLEY WILLIAM CLEMENT ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
93 GREENUP, ROBERT LAWRENCE [PFC B64thFAB] GREENUP ROBERT LAWRENCE ARMY 64TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) MISSOURI  CEMETERY
94 GRISHAM, DAVID HOWARD [Capt F-51D 20thWS] GRISHAM DAVID HOWARD AIR FORCE 20TH WEATHER SQUADRON LOUISIANA  DNA OBTAINED
95 HALLIMAN, RONALD EUGENE [PFC G8thCR] HALLIMAN RONALD EUGENE ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NEW YORK  DNA OBTAINED
96 HALTER, F. B. [PFC A1stSPB] HALTER F B MARINES 1ST SHORE PARTY BATTALION - MARINES ARKANSAS  CEMETERY
97 HAMRICK, HAYWARD J., JR., [Sgt F8thCR] HAMRICK JR HAYWARD J ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT WEST VIRGINIA  DNA OBTAINED
98 HANNIG, BILLY DEAN [PFC H9thIR] HANNIG BILLY DEAN ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ILLINOIS  CEMETERY
99 HARGRAVE, DAVID D., JR., [Sgt F8thCR] HARGRAVE JR DAVID D ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT WISCONSIN  CEMETERY
100 HAYNES, RICHARD CHARLES [PFC F38thIR] HAYNES RICHARD CHARLES ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
101 HEATON, JAMES LEE [PFC G5thRCT] HEATON JAMES LEE ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM KANSAS  CEMETERY
102 HEROLD, JAMES MAC [MSgt F8thCR] HEROLD JAMES MAC ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MARYLAND  CEMETERY
103 HICKLING, ERNEST FLETCHER [PFC E23rdIR] HICKLING ERNEST FLETCHER ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
104 HICKMAN, WILLIAM G. [PFC HqCo2ndBn38thIR] HICKMAN WILLIAM G ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
105 HICKS, AREWOOD WILSON [PFC I7thCR] HICKS AREWOOD WILSON ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
106 HINDMAN, DAVID CECIL [Pvt E27thIR] HINDMAN DAVID CECIL ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
107 HOBBS, JACK DONALD [Cpl E5thMR] HOBBS JACK DONALD MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT COLORADO  CEMETERY
108 HOFFMAN, RICHARD E. [Cpl F5thRCT] HOFFMAN RICHARD E ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM IOWA  CEMETERY
109 HOLLAND, GERALD LLOYD [Sgt C8thECB] HOLLAND GERALD LLOYD ARMY 8TH ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION NEBRASKA  CEMETERY
110 HUNT, RAY D. [PFC G5thRCT] HUNT RAY D ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM WEST VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
111 HUNT, ROBERT DEWEY [PFC B35thIR] HUNT ROBERT DEWEY ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT FLORIDA  CEMETERY
112 JARRELL, CLEVELAND [PFC H9thIR] JARRELL CLEVELAND ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ALABAMA  CEMETERY
113 JENSEN, RICHARD ANDREWS [Pvt G8thIR] JENSEN RICHARD ANDREWS ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT WASHINGTON  CEMETERY
114 JOHNSON, EVERETT EUGENE [PFC F8thCR] JOHNSON EVERETT EUGENE ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
115 JONES, JOHN WILLIS [Cpl B64thFAB] JONES JOHN WILLIS ARMY 64TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) GEORGIA  CEMETERY
116 KEARNS, WILLIAM H. [Sgt G7thCR] KEARNS WILLIAM H ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT WEST VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
117 KELLY, EDWARD J., JR., [PFC 8035thSSC] KELLY JR EDWARD J ARMY 8035TH SIGNAL SERVICE COMPANY NEW YORK  CEMETERY
118 KENNEDY, CARL RAY, JR., [SSgt D5thMR] KENNEDY JR CARL RAY MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT INDIANA  CEMETERY
119 KENNEDY, RICHARD MICHAEL [PFC A1stSPB] KENNEDY RICHARD MICHAEL MARINES 1ST SHORE PARTY BATTALION - MARINES IDAHO  CEMETERY
120 KINDER, WILLIAM LUTHER [Pvt H9thIR] KINDER WILLIAM LUTHER ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WEST VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
121 KING, HOMER G. [PFC K27thIR] KING HOMER G ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NORTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
122 KING, KEITH DUANE [Sgt HqSvcCo2ndBn5thMR] KING KEITH DUANE MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT COLORADO  CEMETERY
123 KLUSS, JOSEPH [Sgt L5thCR] KLUSS JOSEPH ARMY 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT WISCONSIN  CEMETERY
124 KOPICKI, LEONARD JOSEPH [Cpl I38thIR] KOPICKI LEONARD JOSEPH ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
125 KREMSER, PAUL ERNST [1stLt H9thIR] KREMSER PAUL ERNST ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
126 KRESSICH, GEORGE [PFC H9thIR] KRESSICH GEORGE ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
127 LANE, OTIS OLIN [1stLt E7thCR] LANE OTIS OLIN ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT GEORGIA  CEMETERY
128 LEMONS, ARVIL [PFC G8thCR] LEMONS ARVIL ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
129 LILLY, EDMUND JONES, III [2ndLt B9thIR] LILLY III EDMUND JONES ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT CANAL ZONE  CEMETERY
130 LOFTIS, CLIFFORD A. [Cpl HqHqCo8thCR] LOFTIS CLIFFORD A ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MAINE   
131 LOPEZ, RAYMOND PINA [PFC K7thCR] LOPEZ RAYMOND PINA ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MEXICO  CEMETERY
132 LORD, CHARLES A. [PFC M7thCR] LORD CHARLES A ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT GEORGIA  CEMETERY
133 LOWE, STANLEY R. [Pvt E27thIR] LOWE STANLEY R ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
134 LUTHER, CHARLES WILLIAM [1stLt HqBtry99thFAB] LUTHER CHARLES WILLIAM ARMY 99TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) ILLINOIS  CEMETERY
135 LYNN, ELMER LEE [Cpl F23rdIR] LYNN ELMER LEE ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT NORTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
136 MAGRUDER, MUNRO [2ndLt F8thCR] MAGRUDER MUNRO ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT CHINA  CEMETERY
137 MALACARA, VICTOR [Cpl ATC5thMR] MALACARA VICTOR MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
138 MALOY, CHARLES P. [PFC F8thCR MALOY CHARLES P ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MARYLAND  CEMETERY
139 MAR, WARREN RUSSEL [Cpl F8thCR] MAR WARREN RUSSEL ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
140 MARLOW, FRANKIE D. [Pvt F8thCR] MARLOW FRANKIE D ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT OKLAHOMA  CEMETERY
141 MARRA, ALEXANDER P. [Pvt E29thIR] MARRA ALEXANDER P ARMY 29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
142 MARTIN, JOSEPH J. [PFC I38thIR] MARTIN JOSEPH J ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
143 MATHIS, MELVIN GRADY [Pvt I7thCR] MATHIS MELVIN GRADY ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MISSISSIPPI  CEMETERY
144 MATLACK, HOWARD K. [SFC 7thCR] MATLACK HOWARD K ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NEW JERSEY  CEMETERY
145 MATONIS, JOSEPH [1stLt C2ndECB] MATONIS JOSEPH ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION MASSACHUSETTS  CEMETERY
146 MCCARTHY, HOMER C., JR., [Pvt F38thIR] MCCARTHY JR HOMER C ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MARYLAND  CEMETERY
147 MCCLONE, MICHAEL WILLIAM [1stLt H1Co1stBn24thIR] MCCLONE MICHAEL WILLIAM ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WISCONSIN  CEMETERY
148 MCCLURE, SAM [PFC I38thIR] MCCLURE SAM ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
149 MCDEARMON, PATRICK EMMETT [Pvt C7thCR] MCDEARMON PATRICK EMMETT ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
150 MCDONOUGH, PHILLIP [Pvt 7thCR] MCDONOUGH PHILLIP ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MARYLAND  CEMETERY
151 MCFARLAND, WALTER FRANCIS [Pvt 2ndECB] MCFARLAND WALTER FRANCIS ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION MICHIGAN   
152 MCGRAW, LLOYD JAMES [PFC D5thMR] MCGRAW LLOYD JAMES MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
153 MCLAUGHLIN, EDWIN E., JR., [Sgt H9thIR] MCLAUGHLIN JR EDWIN E ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT GEORGIA  CEMETERY
154 METZKER, GEORGE P. [Cpl H35thIR] METZKER GEORGE P ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW YORK  CEMETERY
155 MILLER, EARL K., JR., [Pvt G5thRCT] MILLER JR EARL K ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
156 MILLER, JOHNNY J. [Sgt H7thCR] MILLER JOHNNY J ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT INDIANA  CEMETERY
157 MIMS, JAMES R. [Cpl 24thIR] MIMS JAMES R ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT FLORIDA   
158 MITCHELL, SHIRLEY [SFC 3rdTATC] MITCHELL SHIRLEY ARMY 3RD TRANSPORTATION AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK COMPANY TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
159 MOORE, LEONARD, JR., [Sgt F8thCR] MOORE JR LEONARD ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
160 MOORE, WILLIAM RUSSELL [Sgt 5thMR] MOORE WILLIAM RUSSELL MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT OREGON  CEMETERY
161 MOORMAN, ROBERT E., JR., [PFC G5thRCT] MOORMAN JR ROBERT E ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
162 MORNINGSTAR, DAVID ALEXANDER [PFC H1HqCo35thIR] MORNINGSTAR DAVID ALEXANDER ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
163 MOYLE, DUDLEY GREGOR [PFC G8thCR] MOYLE DUDLEY GREGOR ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MINNESOTA  CEMETERY
164 MULLINS, MALCUM [PFC H9thIR] MULLINS MALCUM ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WEST VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
165 MUSICK, GEORGE [SFC H9thIR] MUSICK GEORGE ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT IOWA  DNA OBTAINED
166 NEARY, CHARLES F. [PFC 8thCR] NEARY CHARLES E ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NEW YORK   
167 NEWELL, EARL WILLIAM [MSgt F24thIR] NEWELL EARL WILLIAM ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
168 NOKES, JOSEPH JESSE [SFC B2ndECB] NOKES JOSEPH JESSE ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION NEW MEXICO  CEMETERY
169 NYQUIST, ORVILLE J. [Sgt 38thIR] NYQUIST ORVILLE J ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
170 O'BRIEN, WILLIAM J. [Cpl G5thRCT] O'BRIEN WILLIAM J ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
171 OLSEN, LUDVIG ERNEST [PFC C2ndECB] OLSEN LUDVIG ERNEST ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION VIRGIN ISLANDS  CEMETERY
172 OTTO, ROBERT FRANKLIN [Cpl 9thIR] OTTO ROBERT FRANKLIN ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MASSACHUSETTS  CEMETERY
173 OUELLETTE, JOSEPH R. [PFC H9thIR] OUELLETTE JOSEPH R ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MASSACHUSETTS  CEMETERY
174 PACHUCA, GONZALO TREJO [Pvt D5thMR] PACHUCA GONZALO TREJO MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
175 PARISE, ANGELO C. [Cpl A71stHTB] PARISE ANGELO C ARMY 71ST HEAVY TANK BATTALION WASHINGTON  CEMETERY
176 PARKS, JOHN O. [Cpl 8thCR] PARKS JOHN O ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
177 PATE, BILLY C. [PFC I8thCR] PATE BILLY C ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT ALABAMA  CEMETERY
178 PEASE, RICHARD E. [PFC 89thMTB] PEASE RICHARD E ARMY 89TH MEDIUM TANK BATTALION (8072) WISCONSIN  CEMETERY
179 PEREZ, ALONZO [PFC G23rdIR] PEREZ ALONZO ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
180 PEREZ, JESUS JOSE [PFC G5thMR] PEREZ JESUS JOSE MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
181 PETERS, GERALD THOMAS [Pvt B2ndECB] PETERS GERALD THOMAS ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
182 PETTICORD, HAROLD J. [PFC I5thCR] PETTICORD HAROLD J ARMY 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT ILLINOIS  CEMETERY
183 PHILLIPS, CHARLES JOSEPH [PFC D5thMR] PHILLIPS CHARLES JOSEPH MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT LOUISIANA  CEMETERY
184 PHILLIPS, ROBERT [Sgt D9thIR] PHILLIPS ROBERT ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO   
185 PIERON, EVERETT FREDERICK [Pvt B82ndAAAWB] PIERON EVERETT FREDERICK ARMY 82ND ANTIAIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AW BATTALION MISSOURI  CEMETERY
186 PLACE, DUANE CLINTON [PFC ATC5thMR] PLACE DUANE CLINTON MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT IOWA  CEMETERY
187 POTTS, ROY HARRIS [PFC 8035SSC] POTTS ROY HARRIS ARMY 8035TH SIGNAL SERVICE COMPANY CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
188 PRICE, HERBERT L. [Cpl 82ndAAAWB] PRICE HERBERT L ARMY 82ND ANTIAIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AW BATTALION PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
189 PRICE, WILLIAM THOMAS [Sgt 2ndARC] PRICE WILLIAM THOMAS ARMY 2ND ARMORED RECONNAISSANCE COMPANY NEW JERSEY  CEMETERY
190 PRZYBYSZ, ALEXANDER P. [SFC F5thRCT] PRZYBYSZ ALEXANDER P ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM MONTANA  CEMETERY
191 PURDY, WILLIS HARRY [Cpl D2ndECB] PURDY WILLIS HARRY ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION WISCONSIN  CEMETERY
192 PURSLEY, JOSEPH RHEA [Sgt 64thFAB] PURSLEY JOSEPH RHEA ARMY 64TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
193 PYKE, JAMES H. [Pvt B2ndECB] PYKE JAMES H ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION OHIO  CEMETERY
194 RABON, GREEN, JR., [Pvt K7thCR] RABON JR GREEN ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT GEORGIA  CEMETERY
195 RASH, JAY BERNHEART [2ndLt F7thCR] RASH JAY BERNHEART ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
196 RAWLS, HERBERT LLOYD, JR., [Sgt A64thFAB] RAWLS JR HERBERT LLOYD ARMY 64TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) NORTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
197 REAMSNYDER, HOWARD CHARLES [Cpl 8thCR] REAMSNYDER HOWARD C ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT OHIO   
198 REAVES, JAMES WALKER [Capt 2ndECB] REAVES JAMES WALKER ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION ALABAMA  CEMETERY
199 REAVES, RALPH EUGENE [PFC A5thMR] REAVES RALPH EUGENE MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT MISSOURI  CEMETERY
200 REESE, WILLIE [PFC C24tIR] REESE WILLIE ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ALABAMA  CEMETERY
201 REINHARDT, JOHN P., JR., [Pvt B2ndECB] REINHARDT JR JOHN P ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION MARYLAND  CEMETERY
202 RIGGLE, GENE FULMER [PFC F8thCR] RIGGLE GENE FULMER ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
203 RIGGS, BOBBY LEE [Pvt A64thFAB] RIGGS BOBBY LEE ARMY 64TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
204 ROBBINS, CHARLES FRANK, JR., [PFC 2ndECB] ROBBINS JR CHARLES FRANK ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION WASHINGTON  CEMETERY
205 ROCHESTER, HUBERT B. [Pvt I29thIR] ROCHESTER HUBERT B ARMY 29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT SOUTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
206 RODEL, VERNON FRANCIS [Cpl E35thIR] RODEL VERNON FRANCIS ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
207 RODGERS, ROBERT R. [Pvt B2ndECB] RODGERS ROBERT R ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION NORTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
208 ROSE, LEONARD EARL [PFC F23rdIR] ROSE LEONARD EARL ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT KANSAS  CEMETERY
209 ROSS, ARTHUR, SR., [MSgt H24thIR] ROSS SR ARTHUR ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT LOUISIANA  CEMETERY
210 ROWATT, WALTER DONALD [PFC A64thFAB] ROWATT WALTER DONALD ARMY 64TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) ILLINOIS  CEMETERY
211 RUTHERFORD, DANIEL HARRIS [Cpl 2ndRC] RUTHERFORD DANIEL HARRIS ARMY 2ND REPLACEMENT COMPANY - DIVISION TEXAS  CEMETERY
212 RUTLEDGE, WADE EVAN [PFC G24thIR] RUTLEDGE WADE EVAN ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MISSISSIPPI  CEMETERY
213 SALCIDO, ENRIQUE AGUILAR [Cpl 27thIR] SALCIDO ENRIQUE AGUILAR ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
214 SANSALONE, JOSEPH JOHN [PFC B72ndMTB] SANSALONE JOSEPH JOHN ARMY 72ND MEDIUM TANK BATTALION NEW YORK  CEMETERY
215 SAUVE, JOSEPH ELIE [Pvt B2ndECB] SAUVE JOSEPH ELIE ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION CANADA  CEMETERY
216 SCHMIDT, ORIS JULIUS CARL [PFC HqCoHqSvcBn5thMR] SCHMIDT ORIS JULIUS CARL MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT WASHINGTON  CEMETERY
217 SCHMITT, EDWARD [1stLt H9thIR] SCHMITT EDWARD ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW JERSEY  CEMETERY
218 SCHROEDER, GORDON THOMAS [PFC G8thCR] SCHROEDER GORDON THOMAS ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT WISCONSIN  DNA OBTAINED
219 SCOTT, BENNIE L. [PFC HqCo24thIR] SCOTT BENNIE L ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
220 SELLE, JACK HERMAN [PFC A1stEB] SELLE JACK HERMAN MARINES 1ST ENGINEER BATTALION - MARINES NEW JERSEY  CEMETERY
221 SELLERS, ELLIS [SFC C7thCR] SELLERS ELLIS ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT GEORGIA  CEMETERY
222 SERHAGL, MARLIN FRANCIS [Cpl HqCo3rdBn29thIR] SERHAGL MARLIN FRANCIS ARMY 29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT UTAH  CEMETERY
223 SEVIGNY, WILFRED J. [Cpl MedCo23rdIR] SEVIGNY WILFRED J ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT RHODE ISLAND   
224 SHIELDS, ANDREW [Cpl B35thIR] SHIELDS ANDREW ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT INDIANA  CEMETERY
225 SHORT, MARVIN EUGENE [PFC F8thCR] SHORT MARVIN EUGENE ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT VIRGINIA  DNA OBTAINED
226 SHUTE, RAYMOND JAMES [PFC D5thMR] SHUTE RAYMOND JAMES MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
227 SIMMONS, CALVIN C. [Pvt 24thIR] SIMMONS CALVIN C ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NORTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
228 SIMMONS, WILLIAM ALFORD [Cpl E35thIR] SIMMONS WILLIAM ALFORD ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ILLINOIS  CEMETERY
229 SIMMONS, WILLIE COLEY [PFC B822thEAB] SIMMONS WILLIE COLEY ARMY 822TH ENGINEER AVIATION BATTALION UNKNOWN STATE   
230 SIMON, PETER WILLIAM [SFC G8thCR] SIMON PETER WILLIAM ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  DNA OBTAINED
231 SIMPSON, BENJAMIN CHARLES, JR., [PFC A5thMR] SIMPSON JR BENJAMIN CHARLES MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT TEXAS   
232 SIMS, RAY [Pvt G38thIR] SIMS RAY ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ARKANSAS  CEMETERY
233 SISCO, SAMUEL [Pvt K7thCR] SISCO SAMUEL ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
234 SKEENS, LONALD DARRELL [Cpl E27thIR] SKEENS LONALD DARRELL ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT KENTUCKY  CEMETERY
235 SKELLEY, JOHN THEODORE [HM3 A-B Company 1stPMB] SKELLEY JOHN THEODORE NAVY NAVY HOSPITAL CORPSMAN NEW JERSEY  CEMETERY
236 SMITH, JAMES FRANKLIN [PFC 38thIR] SMITH JAMES FRANKLIN ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO   
237 SMITH, JOHN CHARLES [Pvt 21stIR] SMITH JOHN CHARLES ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
238 SMITH, JOHN WILLIAM [PFC H35thIR] SMITH JOHN WILLIAM ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
239 SMITH, WILLIAM GERRARD, JR., [PFC B2ndECB] SMITH JR WILLIAM GERRARD ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
240 SNOUFFER, ALAN STANLEY [PFC A64thFAB] SNOUFFER ALAN STANLEY ARMY 64TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) MARYLAND  CEMETERY
241 SPITZ, CLARENCE EDWARD [Cpl A5thMR] SPITZ CLARENCE EDWARD MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT MISSOURI  CEMETERY
242 SPRAGUE, OSCAR L. [Cpl H9thIR] SPRAGUE OSCAR L ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MAINE  DNA OBTAINED
243 SPRINGSTEEN, MYRON HENRY, JR., [PFC 2ndBn5thMR] SPRINGSTEEN JR MYRON HENRY MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT NEW JERSEY  CEMETERY
244 STANBACK, CLYDE J. [Pvt C24thIR] STANBACK CLYDE J ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NORTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
245 STROUSE, CLINTON J. [PFC E35thIR] STROUSE CLINTON J ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
246 SUMRALL, JOHN EVERETT [Sgt B29thIR] SUMRALL JOHN EVERETT ARMY 29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
247 SWINNEY, CLARICE CLAYTON [PFC H7thCR] SWINNEY CLARICE CLAYTON ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
248 SZAFRAN, MAXYMILIAN ANDRE [Cpl F27thIR] SZAFRAN MAXYMILIAN ANDRE ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW YORK  CEMETERY
249 TABARRINI, VICTOR [Pvt F8thCR] TABARRINI VICTOR ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NEW YORK  CEMETERY
250 TAKAHASHI, GEORGE KAORU [SFC HqHqCo7thCR] TAKAHASHI GEORGE KAORU ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  DNA NEEDED
251 TANNER, JAMES HAROLD [Sgt MedCo23rdIR] TANNER JAMES HAROLD ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
252 THOMAS, LLOYD E. [Cpl H9thIR] THOMAS LLOYD E ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT GEORGIA  CEMETERY
253 THOMAS, PHILLIP [Cpl 24thIR] THOMAS PHILLIP ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT LOUISIANA   
254 THURMAN, JACKIE LEE [Cpl B99thFAB] THURMAN JACKIE LEE ARMY 99TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) ILLINOIS  CEMETERY DNA OBTAINED
255 TISHNER, GEORGE EMIL [Cpl 2ndARC] TISHNER GEORGE EMIL ARMY 2ND ARMORED RECONNAISSANCE COMPANY NEBRASKA  CEMETERY
256 TRAVIS, ROLLIN GENE [PFC E35thIR] TRAVIS ROLLIN GENE ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ILLINOIS  CEMETERY
257 TRUMAN, THOMAS EDWARD [Pvt H27thIR] TRUMAN THOMAS EDWARD ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT KANSAS  CEMETERY
258 TURGEON, DANIEL ANDRE [PFC I8thCR] TURGEON DANIEL ANDRE ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT RHODE ISLAND  CEMETERY
259 VAN DYKE, WALLACE WALTER [Cpl A8thCR] VAN DYKE WALLACE WALTER ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
260 VERMILLION, WILLIAM M., JR., [Pvt H38thIR] VERMILLION JR WILLIAM M ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
261 WAGNER, GEORGE JOHN, JR., [Pvt K7thCR] WAGNER JR GEORGE JOHN ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NEW JERSEY  CEMETERY
262 WAGNER, ROBERT B. [PFC G7thCR] WAGNER ROBERT B ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
263 WAINSCOTT, LLOYD ELWOOD [Cpl G8thCR] WAINSCOTT LLOYD ELWOOD ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT KENTUCKY  CEMETERY
264 WALKER, EARL F. [SFC H9thIR] WALKER EARL F ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
265 WALKER, LESTER RAY [SFC B82ndAAAWB] WALKER LESTER RAY ARMY 82ND ANTIAIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AW BATTALION LOUISIANA  DNA NEEDED
266 WALLACE, CARLSON EARL [Pvt A64thFAB] WALLACE CARLSON EARL ARMY 64TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
267 VAN WARREN, COURTNEY [PFC A1stSPB1stPMB] WARREN COURTNEY VAN MARINES 1ST SHORE PARTY BATTALION - MARINES OKLAHOMA  CEMETERY
268 Watkins, Travis E. [MSgt H9thIR] WATKINS TRAVIS EARL ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ARKANSAS  CEMETERY
269 WELLER, FRANK PERRENOT [Cpl A5thMR] WELLER FRANK PERRENOT MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
270 WESSON, LEE CRANFORD [Cpl C2ndECB] WESSON LEE CRANFORD ARMY 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION ALABAMA  CEMETERY
271 WHIBLE, RICHARD GARFIELD [Cpl F8thCR] WHIBLE RICHARD GARFIELD ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NEW JERSEY  CEMETERY
272 WHISLER, ROBERT LEE [PFC G8thCR] WHISLER ROBERT LEE ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
273 WHITE, WILLIAM GAYNOR [Pvt B7thCR] WHITE WILLIAM G ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA   
274 WILKEY, FRANKLIN HOWARD [Pvt H9thIR] WILKEY FRANKLIN HOWARD ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT IOWA  CEMETERY
275 WILLIAMS, GERALD ROGERS [PFC 8thCR] WILLIAMS GERALD ROGERS ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT OKLAHOMA  CEMETERY
276 WILLIAMS, JOHN JACOB [Cpl F8thCR] WILLIAMS JOHN JACOB ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT ALABAMA  DNA OBTAINED
277 WILLIAMS, RALPH BENNETT [PFC H9thIR] WILLIAMS RALPH BENNETT ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT KENTUCKY  CEMETERY
278 WILSON, ROBERT E. [PFC K29thIR] WILSON ROBERT E ARMY 29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT INDIANA  CEMETERY
279 WISWELL, ALBERT VINCENT [Pvt H9thIR] WISWELL ALBERT VINCENT ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MINNESOTA  CEMETERY DNA OBTAINED
280 WOLF, MELVIN GRANT [PFC H38thIR] WOLF MELVIN GRANT ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
281 WOOD, WILLIAM LEWIS [Pvt I38thIR] WOOD WILLIAM LEWIS ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT FLORIDA  CEMETERY
282 WOOTEN, CECIL L. [SFC H35thIR] WOOTEN CECIL L ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT KANSAS  CEMETERY
283 WORLEY, RONALD [PFC B5thMR] WORLEY RONALD MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT INDIANA  CEMETERY
284 WRIGHT, CLYDE MANUEL [Pvt C72ndMTB] WRIGHT CLYDE MANUEL ARMY 72ND MEDIUM TANK BATTALION NORTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
285 WRIGHT, JAY E. [Pvt 9thIR] WRIGHT JAY E ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
286 YANECKO, JOHN A. [Sgt I7thCR] YANECKO JOHN A ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
287 YEATER, LAWRENCE ONEIL [PFC F8thCR] YEATER LAWRENCE ONEIL ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT WEST VIRGINIA  CEMETERY