Casualties

19500906 0000 c 143

Number of Records Found - 143

Casualty Chart By Date and Unit

DATE OF INITIAL LOSS - SEPTEMBER 6, 1950

1 Albrecht, Elmer John [PFC MedCo8thCR] ALBRECHT ELMER JOHN ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT WISCONSIN  CEMETERY
2 Aldrete, Joseph [SFC A23rdIR] ALDRETE JOSEPH ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
3 Aust, Edward Charles [Pvt H7thCR] AUST EDWARD CHARLES ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NEW YORK  CEMETERY
4 Aven, Billy Rogers [Cpl A23rdIR] AVEN BILLY ROGERS ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT ARKANSAS  CEMETERY
5 Baker, Donald Lewis [Sgt H24thIR] BAKER DONALD LEWIS ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT INDIANA  DNA OBTAINED
6 Baker, Floyd K. [Cpl MedCo23rdIR] BAKER FLOYD K ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT MISSOURI  CEMETERY
7 Belenski, Carroll E. [Cpl E27thIR] BELENSKI CARROLL E ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ILLINOIS  CEMETERY
8 Belstle, Vincent P. [Pvt A27thIR] BELSTLE VINCENT P ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MISSOURI  CEMETERY
9 Bomer, John Daniel [PFC D23rdIR] BOMER JOHN DANIEL ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
10 Bonshire, Jacob H., Jr. [Cpl 29thIR] BONSHIRE JR JACOB H ARMY 29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT INDIANA  CEMETERY
11 Boyer, Glennon James [Pvt L21stIR] BOYER GLENNON JAMES ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT MISSOURI  CEMETERY
12 Bradicich, Walter J. [PFC G7thCR] BRADICICH WALTER J ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NEW YORK   
13 Brewer, Nicodemus [Sgt HqHqCo1stBn24thIR] BREWER NICODEMUS ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NORTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
14 Brown, Robert A. [Cpl HqHqCo24thIR] BROWN ROBERT A ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW YORK  CEMETERY
15 Brown, Walter E. [Pvt 24thIR] BROWN WALTER E ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW YORK   
16 Bryant, Frederick Francis [PFC HqCo3rdBn8thCR] BRYANT FREDERICK FRANCIS ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT HAWAII  CEMETERY
17 Bryant, Gladen B. [Cpl HvyMtrCo9thIR] BRYANT GLADEN B ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MISSISSIPPI  CEMETERY
18 Butler, Kenneth Earl [PFC G7thCR] BUTLER KENNETH EARL ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MARYLAND  CEMETERY
19 Calcutt, Franklin D. [Pvt 9thIR] CALCUTT FRANKLIN D ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT SOUTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
20 Callum, John [Maj HqHqCo23rdIR] CALLUM JOHN ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT OKLAHOMA  CEMETERY
21 Carter, Joseph Carroll [PFC G38thIR] CARTER JOSEPH CARROLL ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO  DNA OBTAINED
22 Clatter, Robert Odis, Jr. [PFC H24thIR] CLATTER JR ROBERT ODIS ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
23 Clements, Elzie G. [PFC H7thCR] CLEMENTS ELZIE G ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
24 Cogar, Charles D. [PFC G7thCR] COGAR CHARLES D ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
25 Collins, William Ray [Pvt F5thCR] COLLINS WILLIAM RAY ARMY 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  DNA NEEDED
26 Combs, Robert L. [PFC H24thIR] COMBS ROBERT L ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
27 Conley, Robert Howard [Cpl E27thIR] CONLEY ROBERT HOWARD ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
28 Conway, Thomas Patrick [SSgt A23rdIR] CONWAY THOMAS PATRICK ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT SOUTH DAKOTA  CEMETERY
29 Cook, Henry William, Jr. [PFC HvyMtrCo24thIR] COOK JR HENRY WILLIAM ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW YORK  CEMETERY
30 Cooper, Oren Silas [SFC A23rdIR] COOPER OREN SILAS ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT MISSOURI  CEMETERY
31 Crossland, Jimmie Clyde [Pvt MedCo8thCR] CROSSLAND JIMMIE CLYDE ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
32 Danna, Salvatore [1stLt C-54D 22ndTCS] DANNA SALVATORE AIR FORCE 22ND TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON LOUISIANA  CEMETERY
33 De Vault, Milton Henry [1stLt C72ndMTB] DE VAULT MILTON HENRY ARMY 72ND MEDIUM TANK BATTALION NEW YORK  CEMETERY
34 DeGraff, Charles William [Cpl 16thARC1stCD] DEGRAFF CHARLES WILLIAM ARMY 16TH ARMORED RECONNAISSANCE COMPANY COLORADO  CEMETERY
35 Dennis, Johnny Clifford [Pvt E23rdIR] DENNIS JOHNNY CLIFFORD ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT KENTUCKY  CEMETERY
36 Duke, Earl C. [PFC HvyMtrCo9thIR] DUKE EARL C ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
37 Dunlap, Johnny Eugene [PFC G7thCR] DUNLAP JOHNNY EUGENE ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  DNA NEEDED
38 Duston, Edward W. [Pvt 27thOMC] DUSTON EDWARD W ARMY 27TH ORDNANCE MAINTENANCE COMPANY PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
39 Dzielski, Michael Leonard [Pvt F5thRCT] DZIELSKI MICHAEL LEONARD ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
40 Ernst, William Charles [PFC HqSvcCo2ndBn5thMR] ERNST WILLIAM CHARLES MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
41 Eyler, Daniel B., Jr. [PFC E8thCR] EYLER JR DANIEL B ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
42 Finstad, George Harold [Cpl MedCo9thIR] FINSTAD GEORGE HAROLD ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WISCONSIN  CEMETERY
43 Fisher, Amos A. [Cpl A23rdIR] FISHER AMOS A ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
44 Fitch, Francis Leonard [PFC 8thCR] FITCH FRANCIS LEONARD ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT OKLAHOMA  CEMETERY
45 Fleischmann, Richard L. [PFC MedCo23rdIR] FLEISCHMANN RICHARD L ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT MONTANA  CEMETERY
46 Fredrickson, Ralph Loyal [PFC 8thCR] FREDRICKSON RALPH LOYAL ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MINNESOTA  CEMETERY
47 Frey, Kenneth Junior [Cpl MedCo9thIR] FREY KENNETH JUNIOR ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WEST VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
48 Gagne, Joseph Emery [Sgt K8thCR] GAGNE JOSEPH EMERY ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MASSACHUSETTS  CEMETERY
49 Gayle, Ulysses, Jr. [PFC G24thIR] GAYLE JR ULYSSES ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW YORK  CEMETERY
50 Gorman, Harold Lawrence [Cpl MedCo7thCR] GORMAN HAROLD LAWRENCE ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT WISCONSIN  CEMETERY
51 Green, Willie J. [Pvt 24thIR] GREEN WILLIE J ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW YORK  CEMETERY
52 Grieco, Anthony James [Cpl I8thCR] GRIECO ANTHONY JAMES ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MASSACHUSETTS  CEMETERY
53 Guyer, John Marion, Jr. [PFC 23rdIR] GUYER JR JOHN M ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA   
54 Hamilton, Robert Thomas [Cpl G24thIR] HAMILTON ROBERT THOMAS ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
55 Hanlin, Frederick Willis [1stLt 6147thTCS] HANLIN FREDERICK WILLIS AIR FORCE 6147TH TACTICAL CONTROL SQUADRON INDIANA  CEMETERY
56 Harpe, James Linward [PFC G38thIR] HARPE JAMES LINWARD ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ALABAMA  CEMETERY
57 Harrison, James Malcolm [PFC H23rdIR] HARRISON JAMES MALCOLM ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT KENTUCKY  CEMETERY
58 Hartwig, Vernon Gordon [PFC HvyMtrCo9thIR] HARTWIG VERNON GORDON ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT GEORGIA  CEMETERY
59 Hastings, Ross E. [PFC C38thIR] HASTINGS ROSS E ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
60 Hawkins, Edward [Cpl HqCo1stBn24thIR] HAWKINS EDWARD ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ILLINOIS  CEMETERY
61 Hitchner, Omar Turner [Maj CO HqCo2ndBn7thCR] HITCHNER OMAR TURNER ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NEW JERSEY  CEMETERY
62 House, Winfield Scott [Pvt G7thCR] HOUSE WINFIELD SCOTT ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NEW HAMPSHIRE  CEMETERY
63 Hughes, John St Patrick [Sgt A38thIR] HUGHES JOHN ST PATRICK ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OREGON  CEMETERY
64 Hulsey, Thomas J., Jr. [Sgt A25thAAAWB] HULSEY JR THOMAS J ARMY 25TH ANTIAIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AW BATTALION MISSISSIPPI  CEMETERY
65 Hurst, Henry David [PFC E8thCR] HURST HENRY DAVID ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  DNA OBTAINED
66 Jackson, Oliver [PFC 24thIR] JACKSON OLIVER ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
67 James, William Robert [Pvt B35thIR] JAMES WILLIAM ROBERT ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
68 Johnson, Edmund R. [PFC A23rdIR] JOHNSON EDMUND R ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT WISCONSIN   
69 Juarez, Victoriano Cortez [PFC A23rdIR] JUAREZ VICTORIANO CORTEZ ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
70 Justice, Marion Washington [PFC E31stIR] JUSTICE MARION WASHINGTON ARMY 31ST INFANTRY REGIMENT ALABAMA  CEMETERY
71 Kellam, Richard Donald [PFC A8thFAB(105mm)] KELLAM RICHARD DONALD ARMY 8TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
72 Kitt, Matthew [Cpl 24thIR] KITT MATTHEW ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT GEORGIA   
73 Langlitz, Wallace J. [PFC A5thRCT] LANGLITZ WALLACE J ARMY 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM NEW YORK  CEMETERY
74 Lapinski, John F. [PFC 9thIR] LAPINSKI JOHN F ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
75 Lee, Harry Forrest [Cpl I38thIR] LEE HARRY FORREST ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MARYLAND  CEMETERY
76 Leidy, Roy S. [PFC F27thIR] LEIDY ROY S ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
77 Lewis, James Alvin [PFC G23rdIR] LEWIS JAMES ALVIN ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT OKLAHOMA  CEMETERY
78 Mason, Kenneth Jewell [PFC F38thIR] MASON KENNETH JEWELL ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WEST VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
79 Mastroianni, William Anthony [PFC K8thCR] MASTROIANNI WILLIAM ANTHONY ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT CONNECTICUT  CEMETERY
80 McAlister, George Lewis [TSgt 22ndTCS] MCALISTER GEORGE LEWIS AIR FORCE 22ND TROOP CARRIER SQUADRON ALABAMA  CEMETERY
81 McDonough, Thomas L. [SFC HqCo3rdBn8thCR] MCDONOUGH THOMAS L ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
82 Meiers, David Henry [Cpl H8thCR] MEIERS DAVID HENRY ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT ARKANSAS  CEMETERY
83 Mier, Ernest [PFC E7thCR] MIER ERNEST ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT COLORADO  CEMETERY
84 Mitchell, Robert Elijah [PFC F38thIR] MITCHELL ROBERT ELIJAH ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ARKANSAS  CEMETERY
85 Montoya, Jose Paul [PFC F23rdIR] MONTOYA JOSE PAUL ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW MEXICO  CEMETERY
86 Mulcrone, William Raymond [Cpl G38thIR] MULCRONE WILLIAM RAYMOND ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
87 Murray, James [Cpl HvyMtrCo9thIR] MURRAY JAMES ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
88 Neiswinger, Thomas William [Cpl F38thIR] NEISWINGER THOMAS WILLIAM ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT INDIANA  DNA OBTAINED
89 Nelson, Robert James [1stLt SvcCo187thAbRCT] NELSON ROBERT JAMES ARMY 187TH AIRBORNE REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM MINNESOTA  CEMETERY
90 Nicholson, Richard [Cpl E7thCR] NICHOLSON RICHARD ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT OHIO  DNA NEEDED
91 Niebel, Harry L., Jr. [Sgt 9thIR] NIEBEL JR HARRY L ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT WASHINGTON  CEMETERY
92 Parks, Donald Lynn [Pvt HvyNtrCo9thIR] PARKS DONALD LYNN ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NEW YORK  CEMETERY
93 Peppmuller, Norton Charles [Pvt A27thIR] PEPPMULLER NORTON CHARLES ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
94 Perry, Clarence Amos [PFC A8thCR] PERRY CLARENCE AMOS ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT KANSAS  CEMETERY
95 Petty, James Henry [1stLt 7thFBS] PETTY JAMES HENRY AIR FORCE 7TH FIGHTER BOMBER SQUADRON ILLINOIS  DNA OBTAINED
96 Phillips, Billy Andle [PFC F38thIR] PHILLIPS BILLY ANDLE ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT NORTH CAROLINA  DNA OBTAINED
97 Porubsky, Sylvester V. [1stLt A27thIR] PORUBSKY SYLVESTER V ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT KANSAS  CEMETERY
98 Privett, William Wayne [2ndLt G23rdIR] PRIVETT WILLIAM WAYNE ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT OREGON  CEMETERY
99 Pucci, Nicholas Sam [PFC HvyMtrCo9thCR] PUCCI NICHOLAS SAM ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NEW JERSEY  CEMETERY
100 Ramage, Marion Albert [Capt A71stHTB] RAMAGE MARION ALBERT ARMY 71ST HEAVY TANK BATTALION KANSAS  CEMETERY
101 Rangel, Eulalio Nuncio [Sgt HvyMtrCo9thIR] RANGEL EULALIO NUNCIO ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
102 Rankin, David Lee [Cpl A23rdIR] RANKIN DAVID LEE ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT KENTUCKY  CEMETERY
103 Rice, John Raymond [SFC A8thCR] RICE JOHN RAYMOND ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT NEBRASKA  CEMETERY
104 Ritter, Jackie Lee [Cpl HvyMtrCo9thIR] RITTER JACKIE LEE ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT SOUTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
105 Roper, Billy J. [PFC B23rdIR] ROPER BILLY J ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT KENTUCKY  CEMETERY
106 Ross, Raymond Thomas [PFC E27thIR] ROSS RAYMOND THOMAS ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT KENTUCKY  CEMETERY
107 Rushing, Charles Vernon [Cpl A7thCR] RUSHING CHARLES VERNON ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT FLORIDA  DNA OBTAINED
108 Schauer, Frederick I. [Pvt 9thIR] SCHAUER FREDERICK I ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
109 Schneider, William John [Pvt HvyMtrCo9thIR] SCHNEIDER WILLIAM JOHN ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
110 Schoenwald, Ruben [PFC HvyMtrCo9thIR] SCHOENWALD RUBEN ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT SOUTH DAKOTA  CEMETERY
111 Schwartzkopff, Herman [Cpl HqHqCo7thCR] SCHWARTZKOPFF HERMAN ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT COLORADO  CEMETERY DNA OBTAINED
112 Seamster, James D. [PFC E23rdIR] SEAMSTER JAMES D ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT WASHINGTON  CEMETERY
113 Seloover, Richard [Cpl HvyMtrCo9thIR] SELOOVER RICHARD ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ILLINOIS  DNA OBTAINED
114 Serpe, Samuel [PFC HvyMtrCo9thIR] SERPE SAMUEL ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ILLINOIS  CEMETERY
115 Seymour, Paul Russell [PFC 1stOMMC] SEYMOUR PAUL RUSSELL ARMY 1ST ORDNANCE MEDIUM MAINTENANCE COMPANY NEW YORK  CEMETERY
116 Shaw, Kenneth Robert [Pvt F38thIR] SHAW KENNETH ROBERT ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT KENTUCKY  CEMETERY
117 Sheppard, Charlie C. [Cpl E23rdIR] SHEPPARD CHARLIE C ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
118 Slattery, Raymond Edward [PFC HvyMtrCo9thIR] SLATTERY RAYMOND EDWARD ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
119 Stingley, Guyton [Cpl MedDet77thECB] STINGLEY GUYTON ARMY 77TH ENGINEER COMBAT COMPANY MISSISSIPPI  CEMETERY
120 Stringer, Harry Cecil [Sgt H7thCR] STRINGER HARRY CECIL ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  DNA NEEDED
121 Sylvester, James [Cpl HvyMtrCo9thIR] SYLVESTER JAMES ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
122 Talavera, Cesar A. [PFC HvyMtrCo9thIR] TALAVERA CESAR A ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
123 Thiele, Bobby Joe [Sgt C27thIR] THIELE BOBBY JOE ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT TEXAS  CEMETERY
124 Todd, Leon D. [PFC A27thIR] TODD LEON D ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MICHIGAN  CEMETERY
125 Torres, Ernest E. [PFC HvyMtrCo9thIR] TORRES ERNEST E ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT CALIFORNIA  CEMETERY
126 Trentt, Arthur Andrew [PFC E35thIR] TRENTT ARTHUR ANDREW ARMY 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT ILLINOIS  CEMETERY
127 Trivett, Robert Macconnell [Sgt 2ndARC] TRIVETT ROBERT MACCONNELL ARMY 2ND ARMORED RECONNAISSANCE COMPANY TENNESSEE  CEMETERY
128 Urch, Herman Edward [Pvt L38thIR] URCH HERMAN EDWARD ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
129 Van Poucke, Leslie A. [Pvt L21stIR] VAN POUCKE LESLIE A ARMY 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT ILLINOIS  CEMETERY
130 Villareal, Raul S. [PFC 23rdIR] VILLAREAL RAUL S ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT ILLINOIS   
131 Warriner, James D. [Cpl HqCo1stBn8thCR] WARRINER JAMES D ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
132 Weeks, Otis Benjamin [Sgt HqCo3rdBn7thCR] WEEKS OTIS BENJAMIN ARMY 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT ARKANSAS  CEMETERY
133 Weller, Winfred Norton [Cpl HvyMtrCo9thIR] WELLER WINFRED NORTON ARMY 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT MONTANA  CEMETERY
134 West, Benny Leonard [Pvt A27thIR] WEST BENNY LEONARD ARMY 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OHIO  CEMETERY
135 Wilkerson, Gordon M. [2ndLt C38thFAB(105mm) WILKERSON GORDON M ARMY 38TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM) NORTH CAROLINA  CEMETERY
136 Wilkins, Beauford E. [SFC F38thIR] WILKINS BEAUFORD E ARMY 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT COLORADO  CEMETERY
137 Wilkinson, William Howard, Jr. [PFC E8thCR] WILKINSON JR WILLIAM HOWARD ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
138 Williams, Harry E. [Pvt 24thIR] WILLIAMS HARRY E ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT OKLAHOMA   
139 Williams, Relda Howard [SSgt A24thIR] WILLIAMS RELDA HOWARD ARMY 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT PENNSYLVANIA  CEMETERY
140 Wilson, Bernard Oscar [Cpl A23rdIR] WILSON BERNARD OSCAR ARMY 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT WEST VIRGINIA  CEMETERY
141 Witmer, Lavern G. [LtCol unknown] WITMER LAVERN G ARMY REQUESTS FOR INFORMATION - UNKNOWN UNITS IOWA  CEMETERY
142 Yost, Eugene William [Sgt E8thCR] YOST EUGENE WILLIAM ARMY 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT MINNESOTA  DNA OBTAINED
143 Zwarka, Lewis William [Sgt AntiTankCo5thMR] ZWARKA LEWIS WILLIAM MARINES 5TH MARINE REGIMENT MISSOURI  CEMETERY