Casualties

19500901 0000 Casualties by unit

3 159TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM)
1 19TH INFANTRY REGIMENT
105 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT
26 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT
1 25TH SIGNAL COMPANY - DIVISION
3 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT
4 29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT
4 2ND ARMORED RECONNAISSANCE COMPANY
1 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION
1 2ND INFANTRY DIVISION HEADQUARTERS COMPANY
1 2ND REPLACEMENT COMPANY - DIVISION
22 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT
2 37TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM)
1 38TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM)
27 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT
1 52ND FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM)
1 545TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY
2 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT
11 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM
3 65TH ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION
2 72ND MEDIUM TANK BATTALION
1 77TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM)
2 79TH MEDIUM TANK BATTALION
11 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT
1 8226TH COMMUNICATIONS GHQ LONG LINES SIGNAL GROUP
1 82ND ANTIAIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AW BATTALION
1 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT
2 8TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM)
144 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT
1 USS PHILIPPINE SEA (CV-47)
   
   
   
386 19500901 0000 Casualties by unit

Def

 

Number of Records Found - 386 - September 1, 1950

Casualty Chart By Date and Unit

159TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM)

1  BOONE  WILLIE  C BTRY        
2  CALDWELL  VEODIS E  B BTRY    HAMAN    
3  SAMUELS JR  COLUMBUS  HQ BTRY  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN AREA    

19TH INFANTRY REGIMENT

1  STATLER  LAVERN DENNIS  F CO        

23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT

1  ALLAN  DONALD PAUL  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
2  BALHORN  MARVIN GLENN  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
3  BARE  DONALD AMOS  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
4  BARTHOLDI  CYRIL SYLVESTER  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
5  BECHTEL  DONALD KAY    Ch'angnyŏng      
6  BILBY  JOSEPH EDWARD  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng     DNA OBTAINED  
7  BLAIR  BOBBY RAY  B CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
8  BOLOGNA  JOSEPH MAURICE  MED DET  Ch'angnyŏng     DNA NEEDED  
9  BROWN  DOYLE R  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
10  BROWNING  CHARLIE M  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
11  BUMPAS  EARL GERALD  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
12  CALLAHAN  WILLIAM FRANCIS  A CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
13  CARLSON  HAROLD J    Ch'angnyŏng      
14  CARR  BERNARD EUGENE  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
15  CASTLEBERRY  WILLIAM R  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
16  COTE  FRANCIS H  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
17  CRELLER  LLOYD RUSSELL  HVY MTR CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
18  CRONCE  FRANK H  E CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
19  CURRAN  DONALD JAMES  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
20  DAW  WILLIE D  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
21  ENGELHART  LEO FRANK  HVY MTR CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
22  FALLESCHING  WALTER JOSEPH  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
23  FLORES  WILLIE SALAS  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng     DNA OBTAINED  
24  GALVIN  BARTHOLOMEW  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
25  GANN  ALBERT EARL  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
26  GENTRY  ROBERT EVERETT  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
27  GITTELSON  HARRY CHARLES  HQ HQ CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
28  GROW  JOHN EDWARD  HVY MTR CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
29  GUINTHER  HARRY JAMES  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng     DNA OBTAINED  
30  GUTGESELL JR  CHARLES A    Ch'angnyŏng      
31  GUTIERREZ  ISADOR  HQ HQ CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
32  HAASE  HERMAN CARL  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
33  HARBER  EDWARD EUGENE  E CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
34  HART  REX RICE  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
35  HARTMAN  WOODROW PIERRE  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
36  HEATH  WAYNE DARWIN  E CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
37  HERRERA  EDWARD L    Ch'angnyŏng      
38  HODGE  WILBUR LENWOOD  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
39  HOLLENBAUGH  ROY WHITMORE  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
40  HOOPER  MAYNARD ARNOLD  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
41  HUNT  ROBERT GRIFFITH    Ch'angnyŏng      
42  JOHNSON  RAY  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng     DNA OBTAINED  
43  JOHNSON  CASSIUS EUGENE  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
44  KINARD  FLOYD  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
45  KONZE  ANTHONY  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng     DNA OBTAINED  
46  KOSCIELAK  LEONARD JOSEPH  A CO  Ch'angnyŏng     DNA NEEDED  
47  KULIK  FRANCESZEK J    Ch'angnyŏng      
48  KYLE  KENNETH W  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
49  LA SHIER  ROBERT A  A CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
50  LEDFORD  VERNON S  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
51  LEWIS  SAMUEL B  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
52  LOBO  ARNOLD FRANCIS  MED CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
53  LYKINS  CLARENCE BERNARD  HVY MTR CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
54  MARTINEZ  CARLOS M  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng  PUGONG-NI - MUSUWAN    
55  MCCLANAHAN  ALTON LAWRENCE  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng     DNA NEEDED  
56  MEADOWS  CARL J  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
57  MERVICKER  ROBERT LOUIS  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
58  MITCHEM  ARNOLD SAMUEL  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
59  MONROE  FRED BILL  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng     DNA NEEDED  
60  MORROW  JOHN WILLIS    Ch'angnyŏng      
61  NADIR  EDWARD  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng     DNA OBTAINED  
62  NAPIER  ALFRED WADE    Ch'angnyŏng      
63  NORLING  VINCENT PAUL  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
64  OLSON  PAUL  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
65  PADILLA  GILBERTO J  B CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
66  PARRA  JESUS CARLOS  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
67  PUTMAN  FRED RICHARD  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
68  RAESS  ROBERT PAUL  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng     DNA OBTAINED  
69  RAMEL  JAMES DONALD  A CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
70  REIMER  WALTER FAIRBANKS  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng     DNA NEEDED  
71  ROBB JR  FLOYD JAMES  A CO  Ch'angnyŏng     DNA OBTAINED  
72  ROBINSON  WALTER RAYMOND  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
73  ROCHON  FRANCIS JOSEPH  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng     DNA OBTAINED  
74  RODRIGUE  CALVIN LEE  HVY MTR CO  Ch'angnyŏng     DNA OBTAINED  
75  RYDER  DANIEL F    Ch'angnyŏng      
76  SAMCZYK  STANLEY JOHN  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
77  SANDERS  LEONARD C  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
78  SAZO  ARTHUR LOPES  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
79  SCHULER JR  RALPH H    Ch'angnyŏng      
80  SHUCK  HOWARD RUSSELL    Ch'angnyŏng      
81  SMITH  THEODORE JAMES  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng  PUGONG-NI   DNA OBTAINED  
82  SNYDER JR  WILLIAM H  E CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
83  SOTO  ANTONIO MOLINA  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng     DNA OBTAINED  
84  STANTON  GORDON RICHARD  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
85  STEPHENSON  CHESTER GILBERT    Ch'angnyŏng      
86  STONE  CHARLIE CLIFTON  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng     DNA OBTAINED  
87  STOVALL JR  JOHN RICHARD  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng  PUGON-NI    
88  STRICKLAND  GEORGE M    Ch'angnyŏng      
89  SYSAK  JOSEPH    Ch'angnyŏng      
90  TAYLOR  ELBERT MARTIN  B CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
91  TICHNELL  ROBERT W    Ch'angnyŏng      
92  TIETGE  WESLEY E    Ch'angnyŏng      
93  TORRES  LUIS PATLAN  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng     DNA OBTAINED  
94  TRAIL JR  JOHN WALTER  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
95  TURNER  W D  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
96  UNDERWOOD JR  GUY L    Ch'angnyŏng      
97  WAITE  REX L  E CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
98  WALLACE  ROBERT LEE  TNK CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
99  WILLIAMS  KENNETH E  HQ HQ CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
100  WILLIS JR  JESS EDWARD  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
101  WILLS  EARL EDWARD  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
102  WILLS  ELBERT FLEMON  E CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
103  WILSON  THOMAS PAYNE  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
104  WILSON  GILMER W  C CO        
105  WOLFE  SAMUEL L  C CO  Ch'angnyŏng      

24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT

1  BAYLARK  MARK E    PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
2  CANTRELL  RODE CLEVE  B CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
3  CATO  WILBERT WESLEY  F CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
4  DICKERSON  BRISTER  C CO        
5  DICKERSON  ROBERT H  L CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
6  DONAHO  HORACE ELMO  HQ HQ CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
7  ERVINS  CHARLES    PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
8  FREEMAN  CALVIN RAY  HQ CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
9  GOFF  WILLIE KELTON  HQ CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
10  HENDERSON  TRAVIS EZELL  I CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
11  HENLEY JR  JULIUS  E CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
12  JACKSON  R D  SVC CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
13  JONES JR  MOISE    PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
14  KING  CLARENCE BENNETT  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
15  MAYS JR  JOHN  H CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
16  MCCRAY  WADE A    PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
17  MCELROY  BENJAMIN J  F CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
18  MERRITT  JAMES  HQ CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
19  MILLER  WILLIE    PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
20  MOORE  LENZEY  E CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
21  MOSS  DANIEL WILLIAM    PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
22  PARKER  RICHARD THOMAS  I CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
23  SCOTT  WILL  A CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
24  WATTS  EDDIE  F CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
25  WILLIS  HOWARD  F CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
26  YOUNGER  CURTIS    PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    

25TH SIGNAL COMPANY - DIVISION

1  MILLER  VERDIS L    Ch'angnyŏng      

27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT

1  FOGLEMAN  WELDON SPRAKER  H CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN    
2  STDKO  JOSEPH  C CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN WEST    
3  TONER  EDWARD E  C CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN WEST    

29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT

1  FORREST  CHARLES D          
2  JOHNSON  WILLIAM DANIEL  C CO        
3  MAGEE  WILLIAM T  C CO        
4  MCDANIEL  CHARLES BRISCO  C CO        

2ND ARMORED RECONNAISSANCE COMPANY

1  ADAMS  CALVIN PORTER    NAKTONG BULGE      
2  LEDOUX  WILTON C    NAKTONG BULGE      
3  MASSON  HOMER EUGENE    NAKTONG BULGE      
4  TURNER  CHARLES WILLIAM    NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    

2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION

1  KENNEDY  CLYDE SAMUEL  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    

2ND INFANTRY DIVISION HEADQUARTERS COMPANY

1  MORROW  JARED WILLIAM    NAKTONG BULGE  SAUJI-RI    

2ND REPLACEMENT COMPANY - DIVISION

1  WHITE  BURL DEAN    NAKTONG BULGE      

35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT

1  BETZ  IRVIN N  B CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
2  BOND  ROBERT DALE  HQ HQ CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
3  FITZGERALD  LAWRENCE E    PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
4  FORD  HERSHEL  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
5  HENRY  ROBERT LEE  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
6  JACKSON  EARL K  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
7  JEFFERYS  JAMES HILTON  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
8  KAMINGA  NORMAN L    PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
9  KELLY JR  CHARLES  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
10  KILLINGSWORTH  WILLIAM L    PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
11  KING  ROBERT WILLIAM  D CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  MASAN    
12  LACKIE  ARNOLD BENJAMIN  F CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
13  LAXTON  JAMES LEE    PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
14  MAJESKE  LEROY EMIL  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
15  MUNSON  MERLE CLAYTON  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
16  PRIESTER  JAMES R  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
17  ROACH  JORGE FITZGERALD  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
18  SMITH  JAMES LEE  E CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
19  SWISHER  ROBERT LEE  C CO    HOMESTEAD HILL    
20  VUKASOVICH  DANIEL  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
21  WEIR  DONALD GEORGE  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
22  YAROSKY  ALEXANDER  G CO        

37TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM)

1  FARINHOLT  HENRY BURTON  A BTRY  NAKTONG BULGE      
2  HANLEY  JACK  A BTRY  NAKTONG BULGE      

38TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM)

1  HALFERTY  VAN LEE  A BTRY  NAKTONG BULGE  HYONG-PUNG    

38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT

1AdamsEDWIN ERNEST RONALD    NAKTONG BULGE    
2  ADAMS  RAYMOND A  I CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
3  ANDERSON  ROY GILBERT  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
4  BONAR  WETZEL ZANE  F CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
5  BRADFORD  LEONARD GARDNER  F CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
6  CANTRELL  ODES IVEN  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
7  COBURN  HOWARD  F CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
8  COX  GLENN LEROY  D CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
9  EAST  WILDON CHESTER  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
10  FARMER  WILLIAM GLEN  I CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
11  HARRISON JR  OREN B    NAKTONG BULGE      
12  HAZEL  CALEB WINSTON  I CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
13  HENRY  FREDERICK FUNSTON  F CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
14  LEE  JAMES D    NAKTONG BULGE      
15  MCCOY  JOHN EDWARD  F CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
16  MICKLE  ROBERT DALE  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
17  MITCHELL  JOHN WILLIAM    NAKTONG BULGE      
18  NORMAN  CARL RAYMOND  MED CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
19  O'CONNELL  JAMES E  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
20  PALCAT  ELPEDIO POLLENZA  M CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
21  PAUL  TEDDY LEE  I CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
22  SMITH  LEONARD G  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
23  STAPP  RODEY D  F CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
24  TATE  JACK  F CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
25  TROUP  HOWARD ARTHUR  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
26  WILSON JR  CHARLES LEWIS  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
27  YANOVIK  MIKE  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      

52ND FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM)

1  HOVE  ALFRED ORLANDO  C BTRY  P'ohang AREA  KIGYE    

545TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY

1  LEAVEY  THOMAS JOSEPH          

5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT

1  NEUMILLER  RHINOLD  HQ CO  TAEGU AREA      
2  RAILEY JR  JOSEPH WESLEY  C CO  TAEGU AREA  WAEGWAN   DNA OBTAINED  

5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM

1  BASS  JAMES WILLARD  M CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI    
2  HARTLEY  GEORGE W  I CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI    
3  KAUAHI  ALEXANDER K  D CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI    
4  MARTIN  CHARLES R  L CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI    
5  MCCASLAND  WAYNE W  I CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI  SOBUK-SAN  
6  MCGOVERN  JOHN FRANCIS  L CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI    
7  MORSE  DALE B  F CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINJU    
8  NAKATANI  SEINOJO R  F CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST      
9  NARANJO  AGAPITO D  F CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST      
10  RAMSEY  DONALD LEE  F CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI    
11  REINHARD  MARCUS G  F CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI    

65TH ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION

1  DUCK  CHOY J  B CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST      
2  ECK  MARION M  B CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST      
3  MCCORMICK  WILLIAM EDWARD  B CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST      

72ND MEDIUM TANK BATTALION

1  O'HARA  EDWIN CHARLES  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
 TAPLEY  THOMAS L  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      

77TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM)

1  BEBEE  EVERET HOMER    TAEGU AREA      

79TH MEDIUM TANK BATTALION

1  O'QUINN  JESSIE W  A CO        
2  WINFIELD  SAMUEL FOREMAN  A CO        

7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT

1  AYOTTE  HECTOR HARRY  A CO  TAEGU AREA      
2  BRUMAGEN  DANIEL T  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
3  CARLSEN  HAROLD DELANE  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
4  CARNES  DONALD EUGENE  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
5  CHAPMAN  HAROLD SPENCER  B CO  TAEGU AREA      
6  CLARKSON  THOMAS SAMUEL  A CO  TAEGU AREA      
7  DEAN  BOYDEN M  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
8  GOETSCHIUS  CHARLES CALVIN  B CO  TAEGU AREA      
9  JONES  SAM  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
10  SEMINGSON  DELOY GENE  C CO  TAEGU AREA      
11  ZELELES  TOM  F CO  TAEGU AREA      

8226TH COMMUNICATIONS GHQ LONG LINES SIGNAL GROUP

1  SUMMIT  JERRY MARSHAL  SIG SVC CO  PUSAN      

82ND ANTIAIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AW BATTALION

1  SCHMUTZ  JOHN RALEIGH  B BTRY  NAKTONG BULGE      

8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT

1  HEWINS  DONALD C  F CO  TAEGU AREA      

8TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM)

1  ADAMS  WILLIAM H  B BTRY  TAEGU AREA      
2  COTE  ROGER BERTRAND  B BTRY  TAEGU AREA      

9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT

1  ALBANESE  DAVID  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
2  BALES  DONALD JAMES  HQ HQ CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan  HILL 311  
3  BARKER  JOHN G  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
4  BASSETT  WILLIAM STEWART  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
5  BEAR  HUVILLE EUGENE  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
6  BEECHWOOD  CARL FRANK    NAKTONG BULGE      
7  BERRY  RAYMOND H  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
8  BEST  BILLY JO  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
9  BOONE  LEROY  K CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
10  BOWERS  JEFFERSON A  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
11  BOYCE  GEORGE W  G CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
12  BOYD JR  LONZO    NAKTONG BULGE      
13  BRAMBO  JAMES LEE  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
14  BROMLEY JR  BRUCE  HVY MTR CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
15  BROUSSARD  SIMON W  I CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
16  BRYANT  RUSSEL  K CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
17  BULLOCK  JOHNNIE R  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
18  BURKIT  WILLIAM CROCKER    NAKTONG BULGE      
19  BURNS  ROBERT DEAN  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
20  CASH  JACK MCWILLIAM  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
21  CAVENDER  MACK DANIEL  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
22  CECIL JR  JESSE LEON  HQ HQ CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
23  CHANSLER JR  DELBERT  F CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
24  CLICKNER  GEORGE WASHINGTON  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
25  COLEMAN  WILLIAM NELSON  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
26  COOK  JOSEPH J  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
27  CORDERO  ERNESTO JOSE  F CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
28  COULON JR  CALVIN    NAKTONG BULGE      
29  COWART  CHARLES CLINTON  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
30  CROTTY  RICHARD EDWARD  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
31  DANIELS  WILLIS LEVON  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
32  DANIELS  THOMAS WILLIAM  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
33  DANIELSON  CARL J  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
34  DENTON  ROBERT  D CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
35  DEPEW  DAVID ELVIN    NAKTONG BULGE      
36  DESCHENES  ARMAND RAOUL  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
37  DICKERSON  CLARENCE DAVID  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
38  DILLON  WINFRED  I CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
39  DUBE  ADELARD D    NAKTONG BULGE      
40  DUROCHIN  ROBERT GEORGE  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
41  EADS JR  LLOYD MELVIN  HQ CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
42  EVERHART  USREY HAROLD  D CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
43  FOSS  GLEN ELLSWORTH  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
44  FRANGELLO  JAMES CARMINE  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
45  GALLI  ARMAND J  F CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
46  GILBERT  DANIEL NEAL  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
47  GONSE  CHESTER HOWARD  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
48  GONZALEZ  MANUEL E    NAKTONG BULGE      
49  GREEN  HUESTON MACK  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
50  GREER  LESLIE FRANKLIN  HQ HQ CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
51  GROENEVELD  THEODORE    NAKTONG BULGE      
52  GUITER  CECIL HENRY  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
53  GUTTERIDGE  HARRY JAMES  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
54  HACKNEY  WILLIAM LAWRENCE  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
55  HASTINGS  CHARLES JOSEPH  HQ HQ CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
56  HEARN  EDWIN FRANKLIN  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
57  HILEMAN  THURLE L    NAKTONG BULGE      
58  HOLBROOK  GEORGE HOGAN  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
59  HONEYCUTT  ROY JOE  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
60  HOPPER JR  GEORGE    NAKTONG BULGE      
61  HUCKABEE  BILLY RAY  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
62  HUDSON  CARL HAMMIT  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
63  IMMORDINO  PETER  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
64  JACKSON  RICHARD DUANE  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
65  JACKSON  HOWARD T  K CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
66  JACQUES  RONALD R  MED CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
67  JOHN  LEROY  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
68  JONES  JOHNNY CLARENCE  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
69  KENNEDY  ARTHUR MERRIMAN  M CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
70  KENNEDY  GEORGE B    NAKTONG BULGE      
71  KICKLIGHTER  CHARLES GUY  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
72  KING  EARL LEWIS  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
73  KINNUNEN  RAYMOND DONALD  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
74  KIRSTINE  DARELL D  HQ HQ CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
75  KLEINFELDT  HAROLD L    NAKTONG BULGE      
76  KOZAK  ROMAN VALENTINE  F CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
77  LACOURSE  GERARD F    NAKTONG BULGE      
78  LENCICKI  STANLEY L  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
79  LINDENAU  DAVID E    NAKTONG BULGE      
80  LITTLEJOHN  FRANKLIN  HQ CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
81  LITTLETON  I LINDLEY  HQ HQ CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
82  LUSK  WALLACE ROGER  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
83  MARTIN  WILLIAM B  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
84  MASESIE  LAWRENCE A  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
85  MATA  FRANK C  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
86  MCCAFFERY JR  SHERMAN WILLIAM  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
87  MCCALL  JULIUS JEROME  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA NEEDED  
88  MCKIBBIN  JOHN FRANCIS  F CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
89  MCPHERSON  WILLIAM NORTON  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
90  MEBANE  DOUGLAS F  K CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
91  MEIER  OTTO AMBROSIUS  HQ HQ CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
92  MENESES  GEORGE  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
93  MERINO  LOUIS A  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
94  MERRITT  HENRY CURTIS  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
95  MILEY  ROBERT TAYLOR  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
96  MILLNER  ROBERT MASSIE  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
97  MONTAGUE III  EARLE ELLIOTT    NAKTONG BULGE      
98  MUSGROVE  ARTHUR E  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
99  OBORN  IRWIN JESS  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
100  O'MALLEY  JAMES EDWARD  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
101  OTIS  CLIFFORD L  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
102  OXFORD  JOHN DEHAVEN  HQ HQ CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
103  PATITUCCI JR  ELMIRO  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
104  PERRY  FRANK J  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
105  PIERCE  ROBERT F  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
106  PINDEL  JOSEPH FRANK  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
107  PITTMAN JR  CHARLES  HQ CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
108  POWLEY  RICHARD CLARENCE  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
109  PRESTON  DANIEL EDWARD  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
110  PRICE  WILLIAM D  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
111  RANDOLPH  GEORGE H    NAKTONG BULGE      
112  RODARTE  MANUEL ROBERT  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
113  RODRIGUEZ  ADAM B  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
114  RUSH  MARION AUSTIN  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
115  RYAN  DARRELL ERNEST  SVC CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
116  SANDERS  JOSEPH MARION  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
117  SCHNEIDER  JOHN EDMUND  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA NEEDED  
118  SHENAULT  ROBERT ROOSEVELT  L CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
119  SINISCALCHI  NICHOLAS L    NAKTONG BULGE      
120  SIPPEL  GENE H    NAKTONG BULGE      
121  SLATEN  WAYMON  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
2  SMITH  DAVID MONROE  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
123  SMITH  EUGENE W  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
124  SMITH  WILLIAM SILAS  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
125  SMYROS  JAMES GUS    NAKTONG BULGE      
126  STEELE  DARRELL R  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
127  STINNETT  BOB F  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
128  STORY  LUTHER HERSCHEL  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE  AGOK   DNA NEEDED  
129  SWEENEY  ERRETT L    NAKTONG BULGE      
130  TALBOT  JACK FREDERICK  HQ CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
131  TALIAFERRO  CHARLES EMANUEL  I CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA NEEDED  
132  THOMPSON  HAROLD DEAN  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
133  THOMPSON  NORMAN R  I CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
134  THORNTON  BOBBY JOE  MED CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
135  TINDELL  EDWARD T  M CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan - UKKALGYE    
136  TROUFIELD  ROBERT A    NAKTONG BULGE      
137  TYRRELL  PAUL EDWARD    NAKTONG BULGE      
138  UHLS  JERRY E    NAKTONG BULGE      
139  VAUGHN  ROBERT THOMAS  I CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
140  WHEELER  WILLIAM ARLO  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
141  WHITESIDE  BILLY E  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
142  WIGEN  ROBERT LEROY  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
143  WOLFORD  JOHN CHARLES    NAKTONG BULGE      
144  YOUNG  JAMES CLAYTON  F CO  NAKTONG BULGE      

USS PHILIPPINE SEA (CV-47)

1  BAKER  RUSSELL ARTHUR    AT SEA