Casualties

19500903 0000 Casualties by unit

Number of Records Found - 287 - September 3, 1950

Casualty Chart By Date and Unit

 

1 11TH ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION
1 1ST ENGINEER BATTALION - MARINES
2 1ST SERVICE BATTALION - MARINES
4 1ST SHORE PARTY BATTALION - MARINES
1 1ST TANK BATTALION - MARINES
1 20TH WEATHER SQUADRON
1 21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT
7 23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT
11 24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT
1 25TH ANTIAIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AW BATTALION
10 27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT
6 29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT
2 2ND ARMORED RECONNAISSANCE COMPANY
18 2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION
1 2ND REPLACEMENT COMPANY - DIVISION
16 35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT
20 38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT
1 3RD TRANSPORTATION AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK COMPANY
1 503RD FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (155MM )
1 512TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY - CORPS
2 5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT
23 5TH MARINE REGIMENT
18 5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM
11 64TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM)
1 71ST HEAVY TANK BATTALION
4 72ND MEDIUM TANK BATTALION
34 7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT
5 8035TH SIGNAL SERVICE COMPANY
1 822TH ENGINEER AVIATION BATTALION
3 82ND ANTIAIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AW BATTALION
2 89TH MEDIUM TANK BATTALION (8072)
48 8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT
1 8TH ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION
2 99TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM)
25 9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT
1 NAVY HOSPITAL CORPSMAN
   
287 19500903 0000 Casualties by unit

 

 

 

11TH ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION

1  COX  LARRY TRAVIS  B CO    Ch'angwŏn    

1ST ENGINEER BATTALION - MARINES

1  SELLE  JACK HERMAN  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE  YONGSON - Myŏng-ni    

1ST SERVICE BATTALION - MARINES

1  BILLINGS JR  FRANK BOND  DET 1  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
2  COLT  CHARLES RAGAN  DET 1        

1ST SHORE PARTY BATTALION - MARINES

1  CAVENDER  JOHN LESTER  A CO        
2  HALTER  F B  A CO        
3  KENNEDY  RICHARD MICHAEL  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE  OBONG-NI    
4  WARREN  COURTNEY VAN  A CO        

1ST TANK BATTALION - MARINES

1  CARSON  JOHN SPENCER  A CO  PUSAN PERIMETER  TANGSAN    

20TH WEATHER SQUADRON

1  GRISHAM  DAVID HOWARD    JAPAN  NEAR TSUSHIMA   DNA OBTAINED  

21ST INFANTRY REGIMENT

1  SMITH  JOHN CHARLES    P'ohang AREA  KIGYE VALLEY  TASK FORCE JACKSON  

23RD INFANTRY REGIMENT

1  BARON JR  CHARLES JOHN    Ch'angnyŏng      
2  HICKLING  ERNEST FLETCHER  E CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
3  LYNN  ELMER LEE  F CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
4  PEREZ  ALONZO  G CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
5  ROSE  LEONARD EARL  F CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
6  SEVIGNY  WILFRED J  MED CO  Ch'angnyŏng      
7  TANNER  JAMES HAROLD  MED CO  Ch'angnyŏng      

24TH INFANTRY REGIMENT

1  GIBSON  LEWIS C    PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
2  MCCLONE  MICHAEL WILLIAM  HQ CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
3  MIMS  JAMES R    PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
4  NEWELL  EARL WILLIAM  F CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
5  REESE  WILLIE  C CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
6  ROSS SR  ARTHUR  H CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
7  RUTLEDGE  WADE EVAN  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
8  SCOTT  BENNIE L  HQ CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
9  SIMMONS  CALVIN C    PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
10  STANBACK  CLYDE J  C CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    
11  THOMAS  PHILLIP    PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN - BATTLE MOUNTAIN AREA    

25TH ANTIAIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AW BATTALION

1  DOUGAN  JOHN B    PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST      

27TH INFANTRY REGIMENT

1  BAILEY  WILLIAM JAMES  H CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI AREA    
2  FLANNIGAN  WAYNE VERNON  MED CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  HAMAN    
3  GALLUP  WILLIAM E  D CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI AREA - HAMAN    
4  HINDMAN  DAVID CECIL  E CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  SAGA AREA NE    
5  KING  HOMER G  K CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI AREA    
6  LOWE  STANLEY R  E CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  SAGA AREA NE    
7  SALCIDO  ENRIQUE AGUILAR          
8  SKEENS  LONALD DARRELL  E CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  SAGA AREA NE    
9  SZAFRAN  MAXYMILIAN ANDRE  F CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  SAGA AREA NE    
10  TRUMAN  THOMAS EDWARD  H CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  SAGA AREA NE    

29TH INFANTRY REGIMENT

1  ARVESON  ARTHUR ANTONE  I CO        
2  MARRA  ALEXANDER P  E CO        
3  ROCHESTER  HUBERT B  I CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
4  SERHAGL  MARLIN FRANCIS  HQ CO        
5  SUMRALL  JOHN EVERETT  B CO        
6  WILSON  ROBERT E  K CO        

2ND ARMORED RECONNAISSANCE COMPANY

1  PRICE  WILLIAM THOMAS    NAKTONG BULGE      
2  TISHNER  GEORGE EMIL    NAKTONG BULGE      

2ND ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION

1  EUDY JR  JOHN VAN  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
2  FORDER  NORMAN HOWARD  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
3  FOWLER  WILLIAM THOMAS  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
4  GILLETT  RAY  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
5  MATONIS  JOSEPH  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
6  MCFARLAND  WALTER F    NAKTONG BULGE      
7  NOKES  JOSEPH JESSE  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
8  OLSEN  LUDVIG ERNEST  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
9  PETERS  GERALD THOMAS  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
10  PURDY  WILLIS HARRY  D CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
11  PYKE  JAMES H  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
12  REAVES  JAMES WALKER  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
13  REINHARDT JR  JOHN P  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
14  ROBBINS JR  CHARLES FRANK    NAKTONG BULGE      
15  RODGERS  ROBERT R  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
16  SAUVE  JOSEPH ELIE  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
17  SMITH JR  WILLIAM GERRARD  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
18  WESSON  LEE CRANFORD  C CO  NAKTONG BULGE      

2ND REPLACEMENT COMPANY - DIVISION

1  RUTHERFORD  DANIEL HARRIS    NAKTONG BULGE      

35TH INFANTRY REGIMENT

1  ARNOLD JR  HARRY  E CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
2  BRAUN  JOSEPH JOHN  K CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER    
3  CASTRELLON  ANTONIO    PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER    
4  EVANS  DONALD LEE  B CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
5  GARMON  WILTON ELLIS  C CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER    
6  GOLDEN  DONALD E  MED CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER    
7  HUNT  ROBERT DEWEY  B CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - C RATION HILL    
8  METZKER  GEORGE P  H CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER    
9  MORNINGSTAR  DAVID ALEXANDER  HQ HQ CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
10  RODEL  VERNON FRANCIS  E CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER - KUHE-RI    
11  SHIELDS  ANDREW  B CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER    
12  SIMMONS  WILLIAM ALFORD  E CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER    
13  SMITH  JOHN WILLIAM  H CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER    
14  STROUSE  CLINTON J  E CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER    
15  TRAVIS  ROLLIN GENE  E CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER    
16  WOOTEN  CECIL L  H CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  NAM RIVER    

38TH INFANTRY REGIMENT

1  BERLEMANN  ROBERT H  K CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
2  BLENKINSOP  JOHN R  I CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
3  BROOKS  CLARENCE MILTON  G CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
4  COOK  LEWIS DALE  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
5  CRAMMER  DON E  K CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
6  FIRESTONE  COY F    NAKTONG BULGE      
7  GIDEON  HERBERT LYLE  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
8  GORMLEY  WILLIAM CLEMENT  L CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
9  HAYNES  RICHARD CHARLES  F CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
10  HICKMAN  WILLIAM G  HQ CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
11  KOPICKI  LEONARD JOSEPH  I CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
12  MARTIN  JOSEPH J  I CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
13  MCCARTHY JR  HOMER C  F CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
14  MCCLURE  SAM  I CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
15  NYQUIST  ORVILLE J    NAKTONG BULGE      
16  SIMS  RAY  G CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
17  SMITH  JAMES FRANKLIN    NAKTONG BULGE      
18  VERMILLION JR  WILLIAM M  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
19  WOLF  MELVIN GRANT  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
20  WOOD  WILLIAM LEWIS  I CO  NAKTONG BULGE      

3RD TRANSPORTATION AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK COMPANY

1  MITCHELL  SHIRLEY    PUSAN TAEGUE HIGHWAY      

503RD FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (155MM )

1  CANNON  LEROY  HQ BTRY        

512TH MILITARY POLICE COMPANY - CORPS

1  ANDERSON  AUSTIN JAMES          

5TH CAVALRY REGIMENT

1  KLUSS  JOSEPH  L CO  TAEGU AREA      
2  PETTICORD  HAROLD J  I CO  TAEGU AREA      

5TH MARINE REGIMENT

1  BRACE  CALVIN HOWARD  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
2  DAGENAIS  NORMAN STEWART  D CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
3  FARE  KENNETH WAYNE  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
4  FERGUSON  THEODORE GREGG  D CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan  HILL 117  
5  FLOREY  DANIEL WILBURN  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
6  HOBBS  JACK DONALD  E CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
7  KENNEDY JR  CARL RAY  D CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
8  KING  KEITH DUANE  HQ SVC CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
9  MALACARA  VICTOR  ANTI TANK CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
10  MCGRAW  LLOYD JAMES  D CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
11  MOORE  WILLIAM RUSSELL  CO UNK  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
12  PACHUCA  GONZALO TREJO  D CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
13  PEREZ  JESUS JOSE  G CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
14  PHILLIPS  CHARLES JOSEPH  D CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
15  PLACE  DUANE CLINTON  ANTI TANK CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
16  REAVES  RALPH EUGENE  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
17  SCHMIDT  ORIS JULIUS CARL  HQ CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
18  SHUTE  RAYMOND JAMES  D CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
19  SIMPSON JR  BENJAMIN CHARLES  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
20  SPITZ  CLARENCE EDWARD  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
21  SPRINGSTEEN JR  MYRON HENRY  CO UNK  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
22  WELLER  FRANK PERRENOT  A CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
23  WORLEY  RONALD  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    

5TH REGIMENTAL COMBAT TEAM

1  ALLEGRETTO  ANGELO SANTO  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI    
2  BASON  LESTER WILLIAM  L CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI  CHINMOK  
3  BOISVERT  EUGENE R  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST      
4  BOOK  ANDREW GEORGE  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI    
5  BROWN  JUELYNN ORVILLE  L CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI  CHINMOK  
6  BRUNER  WALTER THOMAS  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI  GEORGE HILL  
7  CADIZ  LIBERATO B  L CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI  CHINMOK  
8  FREZZO  LOUIS B  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI  GEORGE HILL  
9  FROST  CARL DAVID  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI  GEORGE HILL  
10  GARCIA  SERAFIN R  F CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI    
11  GOMES JR  JOHN HENRY  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST      
12  HEATON  JAMES LEE  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI    
13  HOFFMAN  RICHARD E  F CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI    
14  HUNT  RAY D  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI    
15  MILLER JR  EARL K  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI    
16  MOORMAN JR  ROBERT E  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST      
17  O'BRIEN  WILLIAM J  G CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST  CHINDONG-NI  GEORGE HILL  
18  PRZYBYSZ  ALEXANDER P  F CO  PUSAN PERIMETER - SOUTHWEST      

64TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM)

1  BEVERIDGE  JAMES ALBERT  B BTRY        
2  CARROLL  JAMES  A BTRY        
3  FLEISCHER  RICHARD EARL  A BTRY        
4  GREENUP  ROBERT LAWRENCE  B BTRY        
5  JONES  JOHN WILLIS  B BTRY        
6  PURSLEY  JOSEPH RHEA          
7  RAWLS JR  HERBERT LLOYD  A BTRY  PUSAN PERIMETER SOUTHWEST  SAGA    
8  RIGGS  BOBBY LEE  A BTRY        
9  ROWATT  WALTER DONALD  A BTRY        
10  SNOUFFER  ALAN STANLEY  A BTRY        
11  WALLACE  CARLSON EARL  A BTRY        

71ST HEAVY TANK BATTALION

1  PARISE  ANGELO C  A CO        

72ND MEDIUM TANK BATTALION

1  BODE JR  HENRY WILLIAM  B CO        
2  GAY  HERBERT LESLIE  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
3  SANSALONE  JOSEPH JOHN  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
4  WRIGHT  CLYDE MANUEL  C CO        

7TH CAVALRY REGIMENT

1  BALL  KENNETH  C CO  TAEGU AREA      
2  BRADEN  LINSEY  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
3  BROWN  LELAND GRAY  K CO  TAEGU AREA      
4  BRUIN  DAVID C  L CO  TAEGU AREA      
5  BURNS  JULIAN WYATT  E CO  TAEGU AREA      
6  CARTER  ROBERT XENOPHON  L CO  TAEGU AREA      
7  CHOTKEY  EDWARD G  H CO  TAEGU AREA      
8  CLAMPITT  WILLIAM HARVEY  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
9  CONARRO  FRANK WILLIAM  HQ HQ CO  TAEGU AREA      
10  DAVIS  MARVIN L  H CO  TAEGU AREA  WAEGWAN  HILL 300  
11  ERICKSON  ROGER L  B CO  TAEGU AREA      
12  FLOYD  NEWT HOWARD  K CO  TAEGU AREA      
13  FREGOSO  RUDOLPH C  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
14  GERENA  ROSARIO  L CO  TAEGU AREA      
15  HICKS  AREWOOD WILSON  I CO  TAEGU AREA      
16  KEARNS  WILLIAM H  G CO  TAEGU AREA      
17  LANE  OTIS OLIN  E CO  TAEGU AREA      
18  LOPEZ  RAYMOND PINA  K CO  TAEGU AREA      
19  LORD  CHARLES A  M CO  TAEGU AREA      
20  MATHIS  MELVIN GRADY  I CO  TAEGU AREA      
21  MATLACK  HOWARD K    TAEGU AREA      
22  MCDEARMON  PATRICK EMMETT  C CO  TAEGU AREA      
23  MCDONOUGH  PHILLIP    TAEGU AREA      
24  MILLER  JOHNNY J  H CO  TAEGU AREA  WAEGWAN  HILL 300  
25  RABON JR  GREEN  K CO  TAEGU AREA      
26  RASH  JAY BERNHEART  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
27  SELLERS  ELLIS  C CO  TAEGU AREA      
28  SISCO  SAMUEL  K CO  TAEGU AREA      
29  SWINNEY  CLARICE CLAYTON  H CO  TAEGU AREA  WAEGWAN  HILL 300  
30  TAKAHASHI  GEORGE KAORU  HQ HQ CO  TAEGU AREA     DNA NEEDED  
31  WAGNER JR  GEORGE JOHN  K CO  TAEGU AREA      
32  WAGNER  ROBERT B  G CO  TAEGU AREA      
33  WHITE  WILLIAM G  G CO  TAEGU AREA      
34  YANECKO  JOHN A  I CO  TAEGU AREA      

8035TH SIGNAL SERVICE COMPANY

1  ANDERSON  RAYMOND O          
2  BEHR JR  CHRISTIAN AUGUST          
3  FRANCOEUR  BENOIT RAOUL          
4  KELLY JR  EDWARD J    NAKTONG RIVER      
5  POTTS  ROY HARRIS          

822TH ENGINEER AVIATION BATTALION

1  SIMMONS  WILLIE COLEY  B CO        

82ND ANTIAIRCRAFT ARTILLERY AW BATTALION

1  PIERON  EVERETT FREDERICK  B BTRY  NAKTONG BULGE      
2  PRICE  HERBERT L  HQ BTRY  NAKTONG BULGE      
3  WALKER  LESTER RAY  B BTRY  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA NEEDED  

89TH MEDIUM TANK BATTALION (8072)

1  DUQUESNE  ROGER LAURENT RAOUL  A CO       DNA NEEDED  
2  PEASE  RICHARD E          

8TH CAVALRY REGIMENT

1  BRADY  ELDRIDGE  E CO  TAEGU AREA      
2  BRANDENBURG  CHARLES AUSTIN  G CO  TAEGU AREA      
3  BRIGHT  JAMES LESTER  F CO  TAEGU AREA     DNA OBTAINED  
4  BROWN  EARL A  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
5  BURGESS  BURTON EDWARD  F CO  TAEGU AREA     DNA OBTAINED  
6  BURKE  ROBERT LINCOLN  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
7  CAIN JR  MABRY ELDER  E CO  TAEGU AREA      
8  CLEARY  PATRICK JOSEPH          
9  DENNY  PAUL EDWARD  G CO  TAEGU AREA      
10  DESCHENEAUX  KENNETH WILSON    TAEGU AREA      
11  DUNCAN  EDWARD ROGERS  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
12  ENRIQUEZ  WILLIAM  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
13  ENZINGER  MARCELO OSCAR  M CO  TAEGU AREA      
14  FARR  GUSS RUDOLPH  G CO  TAEGU AREA      
15  FAST  CHARLES JOSEPH  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
16  FAULHAUBER  FRANK RONALD  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
17  FLUHR JR  PETER PAUL  F CO  TAEGU AREA     DNA OBTAINED  
18  HALLIMAN  RONALD EUGENE  G CO  TAEGU AREA     DNA OBTAINED  
19  HAMRICK JR  HAYWARD J  F CO  TAEGU AREA     DNA OBTAINED  
20  HARGRAVE JR  DAVID D  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
21  HEROLD  JAMES MAC  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
22  JENSEN  RICHARD ANDREWS  G CO  TAEGU AREA      
23  JOHNSON  EVERETT EUGENE  F CO  TAEGU AREA  TABU-DONG   DNA OBTAINED  
24  LEMONS  ARVIL  G CO  TAEGU AREA      
25  LOFTIS  CLIFFORD A    TAEGU AREA      
26  MAGRUDER  MUNRO  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
27  MALOY  CHARLES P  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
28  MAR  WARREN RUSSEL  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
29  MARLOW  FRANKIE D  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
30  MOORE JR  LEONARD  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
31  MOYLE  DUDLEY GREGOR  G CO  TAEGU AREA  IGOKTUNG    
32  NEARY  CHARLES E    TAEGU AREA      
33  PARKS  JOHN O    TAEGU AREA      
34  PATE  BILLY C  I CO  TAEGU AREA      
35  REAMSNYDER  HOWARD C    TAEGU AREA      
36  RIGGLE  GENE FULMER  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
37  SCHROEDER  GORDON THOMAS  G CO  TAEGU AREA     DNA OBTAINED  
38  SHORT  MARVIN EUGENE  F CO  TAEGU AREA  TABU-DONG  HILL 448 DNA OBTAINED  
39  SIMON  PETER WILLIAM  G CO  TAEGU AREA     DNA OBTAINED  
40  TABARRINI  VICTOR  F CO        
41  TURGEON  DANIEL ANDRE  I CO  TAEGU AREA      
42  VAN DYKE  WALLACE WALTER  A CO  TAEGU AREA      
43  WAINSCOTT  LLOYD ELWOOD  G CO  TAEGU AREA      
44  WHIBLE  RICHARD GARFIELD  F CO  TAEGU AREA      
45  WHISLER  ROBERT LEE  G CO  TAEGU AREA      
46  WILLIAMS  GERALD ROGERS    TAEGU AREA      
47  WILLIAMS  JOHN JACOB  F CO  TAEGU AREA     DNA OBTAINED  
48  YEATER  LAWRENCE ONEIL  F CO  TAEGU AREA      

8TH ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION

1  HOLLAND  GERALD LLOYD  C CO  TAEGU AREA    HILL 516  

99TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION (105MM)

1  LUTHER  CHARLES WILLIAM  HQ BTRY  TAEGUE AREA  POKKOK    
2  THURMAN  JACKIE LEE  B BTRY  TAEGU AREA  POKKOK   DNA OBTAINED  

9TH INFANTRY REGIMENT

1  BERTRAM JR  THOMAS E  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
2  BRANT  JAMES EVERETT  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
3  GALLOWAY  HAROLD JAMES  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
4  GOODWIN  ROBERT JUNIOR  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
5  HANNIG  BILLY DEAN  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
6  JARRELL  CLEVELAND  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
7  KINDER  WILLIAM LUTHER  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
8  KREMSER  PAUL ERNST  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
9  KRESSICH  GEORGE  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
10  LILLY III  EDMUND JONES  B CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan  HILL 209  
11  MCLAUGHLIN JR  EDWIN E  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
12  MULLINS  MALCUM  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
13  MUSICK  GEORGE  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
14  OTTO  ROBERT FRANKLIN    NAKTONG BULGE      
15  OUELLETTE  JOSEPH R  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE  Yŏngsan    
16  PHILLIPS  ROBERT  D CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
17  SCHMITT  EDWARD  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
18  SPRAGUE  OSCAR L  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
19  THOMAS  LLOYD E  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
20  WALKER  EARL F  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
21  WATKINS  TRAVIS EARL  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
22  WILKEY  FRANKLIN HOWARD  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
23  WILLIAMS  RALPH BENNETT  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE      
24  WISWELL  ALBERT VINCENT  H CO  NAKTONG BULGE     DNA OBTAINED  
25  WRIGHT  JAY E    NAKTONG BULGE      

NAVY HOSPITAL CORPSMAN

1  SKELLEY  JOHN THEODORE  A-B CO  NAKTONG BULGE